Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

2017 Points


View Points By

As of 9/21/2017

Dirt Late ModelsRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI 54 -
2 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI 53 -1
3 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI 51 -3
4 zzzJustin zzzSass zzzJustin zzzSass Elgin, MN 51 -3
5 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI 47 -7
6 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN 47 -7
7 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI 46 -8
8 zzzKyle zzzjohnson zzzKyle zzzjohnson Hixton, WI 45 -9
9 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI 43 -11
10 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 43 -11

View Full Points

As of 9/21/2017

HornetsRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI 669 -
2 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI 651 -18
3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI 637 -32
4 William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI 625 -44
5 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI 520 -149
6 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI 437 -232
7 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI 427 -242
8 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI 420 -249
9 14B Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI 412 -257
10 3229 Chad Walera Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI 353 -316

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2017

WISSOTA ModifiedsRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI 460 -
2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI 407 -53
3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI 404 -56
4 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI 375 -85
5 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI 345 -115
6 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI 335 -125
7 8s Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN 330 -130
8 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI 315 -145
9 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI 312 -148
10 Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI 194 -266

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2017

WISSOTA Super StockRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 742 -
2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 722 -20
3 22jr Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 676 -66
4 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI 599 -143
5 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI 543 -199
6 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI 520 -222
7 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI 491 -251
8 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI 452 -290
9 06 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI 416 -326
10 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI 406 -336

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2017

WISSOTA Late ModelRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 562 -
2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI 451 -111
3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI 407 -155
4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 396 -166
5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 396 -166
6 7x Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI 368 -194
7 55n Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI 297 -265
8 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI 258 -304
9 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI 257 -305
10 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 255 -307

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2017

WISSOTA Midwest ModsRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI 609 -
2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI 592 -17
3 3jr Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI 579 -30
4 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI 544 -65
5 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI 509 -100
6 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI 496 -113
7 63JR Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 488 -121
8 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI 477 -132
9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI 474 -135
10 21b Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI 443 -166

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2017

WISSOTA Street StockRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI 587 -
2 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI 583 -4
3 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI 472 -115
4 71h Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI 455 -132
5 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI 397 -190
6 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI 395 -192
7 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI 285 -302
8 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI 278 -309
9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN 230 -357
10 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI 217 -370

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2017

WISSOTA Pure StockRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI 628 -
2 George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI 622 -6
3 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI 585 -43
4 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI 561 -67
5 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN 485 -143
6 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI 441 -187
7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI 403 -225
8 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI 338 -290
9 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI 273 -355
10 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI 247 -381

View Full Points

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar