Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Race Car Show and Expo

Race Car Show and Expo

March 22 & 23 in the Fanetti Ice Arena next to the speedway. Friday 5pm-11pm Saturday 9am -11pm

2017 Points

All Classes
As of 8/25/2017

WISSOTA Midwest ModsRed Cedar Speedway 2017 Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI 3 8 11 12 609 -
2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI 1 9 10 12 592 -17
3 3jr Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI 3 10 10 11 579 -30
4 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI 0 6 10 11 544 -65
5 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI 0 2 7 11 509 -100
6 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI 0 4 7 11 496 -113
7 63JR Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 0 0 4 12 488 -121
8 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI 0 1 5 11 477 -132
9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI 1 4 9 10 474 -135
10 21b Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI 0 0 6 10 443 -166
11 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI 0 0 1 10 415 -194
12 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI 0 2 3 9 388 -221
13 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI 0 0 1 8 339 -270
14 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI 2 4 6 6 313 -296
15 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI 0 1 3 7 309 -300
16 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI 1 1 3 6 281 -328
17 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI 0 0 1 7 251 -358
18 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI 0 0 3 6 240 -369
19 21j Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI 0 2 4 5 238 -371
20 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI 0 1 4 5 221 -388
21 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI 1 3 4 4 214 -395
22 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 6 214 -395
23 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI 0 0 1 4 186 -423
24 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 5 182 -427
25 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI 0 0 0 4 165 -444
26 6H Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI 0 0 0 4 160 -449
27 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI 0 0 1 4 150 -459
28 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI 0 0 0 4 149 -460
29 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 3 111 -498
30 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, MN 0 0 1 3 110 -499
31 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI 0 0 0 3 104 -505
32 24 Jeremy Wendt Jeremy Wendt Menomonie, WI 0 0 0 3 103 -506
33 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN 0 0 2 2 100 -509
34 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI 0 1 2 2 96 -513
35 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN 0 1 1 2 91 -518
36 32 Mitchell Booth Mitchell Booth Colfax, WI 0 0 0 2 78 -531
37 97g Jared Gorka Jared Gorka New Richmond, WI 0 0 0 2 78 -531
38 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 2 76 -533
39 1A Peter Jokinen Peter Jokinen Mellen, WI 0 0 0 1 46 -563
40 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN 0 0 0 1 42 -567
41 3d Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON 0 0 0 1 40 -569
42 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL 0 0 0 1 36 -573
43 22J Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI 0 0 0 1 35 -574
44 63jr Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI 0 0 0 1 33 -576
45 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 1 33 -576
46 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI 32 -577
47 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI 0 0 0 1 28 -581
48 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD 21 -588
49 21B Mark Gerth Mark Gerth Menomonie, WI 20 -589
50 27 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Phillips, WI 19 -590
51 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI 19 -590
52 19j Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 19 -590
53 15K Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD 18 -591
54 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI 18 -591
55 55 Nathan McHale Nathan McHale Webster, MN 15 -594
56 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD 15 -594
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert