Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Friday May 17 - 7pm

Friday May 17 - 7pm

Join us Friday May 17 for our next event

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

8/30/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/30/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

12 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Derek Krumrie[3]; 2. 383-Sean Svee[9]; 3. 14J-Jason Bauer[2]; 4. 59H-Jason Helgeson[1]; 5. 54-Chad Prissel[8]; 6. 29-Armond Love[7]; 7. 17-Bradley York[5]; 8. 14-Kaden Baldwin[4]; 9. 33K-Rick Krumrie[6]; 10. 42-Vanessa Seipel[10]; 11. (DNS) 15-Ray Drury; 12. (DNS) 428-Jason Holte

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Chad Prissel[3]; 2. 14-Kaden Baldwin[2]; 3. 33-Derek Krumrie[6]; 4. 59H-Jason Helgeson[4]; 5. (DNF) 15-Ray Drury[5]; 6. (DNF) 428-Jason Holte[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Armond Love[5]; 2. 17-Bradley York[6]; 3. 14J-Jason Bauer[3]; 4. 33K-Rick Krumrie[1]; 5. 383-Sean Svee[4]; 6. 42-Vanessa Seipel[2]

24 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. QQ-Tony Bahr[1]; 2. 121B-Brandon Jensen[4]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson[8]; 4. 7R-Tommy Richards[7]; 5. 68-Shadow Kitchner[3]; 6. 3JR-Shane Halopka[11]; 7. 21B-Jesse Bryan[5]; 8. 80-Derek Haas[10]; 9. B37-Cody Borgeson[13]; 10. 29-Chad Selk[9]; 11. T25-Mark Thomas[14]; 12. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr[12]; 13. 15-Karl Kolek[2]; 14. 6C-Craig Haas[16]; 15. 07-Justin Claussen[19]; 16. 1-Jake Stai[20]; 17. 89-Matt Klukas[17]; 18. 8-Dakota Smith[22]; 19. 6S-Steve Haas[18]; 20. 22G-Gavin Olson[21]; 21. (DNF) 28M-Darrel Hazelton[15]; 22. (DNF) R1-Jay Richardson[23]; 23. (DNF) 37-Travis Anderson[6]; 24. (DNS) 24-Lou Puzio

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. QQ-Tony Bahr[4]; 2. 29-Chad Selk[1]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson[8]; 4. 80-Derek Haas[6]; 5. B37-Cody Borgeson[2]; 6. 6C-Craig Haas[5]; 7. 07-Justin Claussen[3]; 8. (DNF) R1-Jay Richardson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121B-Brandon Jensen[2]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[1]; 3. 37-Travis Anderson[4]; 4. 3JR-Shane Halopka[6]; 5. T25-Mark Thomas[8]; 6. 89-Matt Klukas[5]; 7. 1-Jake Stai[3]; 8. 8-Dakota Smith[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Karl Kolek[1]; 2. 21B-Jesse Bryan[3]; 3. 68-Shadow Kitchner[7]; 4. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr[6]; 5. 28M-Darrel Hazelton[4]; 6. 6S-Steve Haas[2]; 7. 22G-Gavin Olson[8]; 8. (DNF) 24-Lou Puzio[5]

14 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[1]; 2. 18-Mark Hanson[3]; 3. 46-Justin A Strike[6]; 4. 21-Jake Smith[5]; 5. 1-Paul Harelstad[2]; 6. 22T-Michael Truscott[8]; 7. 93-Mike Knopps[12]; 8. 9-Josh Hessler[7]; 9. 65-Jake Miller[10]; 10. W-Cory Williams[14]; 11. (DNF) 23-Kerry Halopka[13]; 12. (DNF) R1-Jason Richardson[9]; 13. (DNF) 99L-Steve Lavasseur[11]; 14. (DNF) 57-Mike Anderson[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Michael Truscott[1]; 2. 9-Josh Hessler[3]; 3. 57-Mike Anderson[6]; 4. 21-Jake Smith[2]; 5. R1-Jason Richardson[5]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[4]; 7. 23-Kerry Halopka[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[6]; 2. 46-Justin A Strike[4]; 3. 18-Mark Hanson[5]; 4. 1-Paul Harelstad[1]; 5. 65-Jake Miller[3]; 6. 93-Mike Knopps[7]; 7. W-Cory Williams[2]

15 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 31X-Dan Gullikson[2]; 2. 56-Chad Gullixson[1]; 3. 1M-Curt Myers[8]; 4. 207-Jesse Redetzke[4]; 5. 22JR-Ben Hillman[10]; 6. 2-Bart Steffen[5]; 7. 22-Dan Nissalke[7]; 8. 7-Andrew Mackey[3]; 9. 9-Adam Soltis[12]; 10. F27-Tony Falkner[6]; 11. 17-Wayne Dean[9]; 12. 3Z-Eric Zitelman[13]; 13. 10-Joseph Miller[11]; 14. (DNF) 7UP-Rick Peterson[14]; 15. (DNS) 26-Rick Hallquist

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1M-Curt Myers[7]; 2. F27-Tony Falkner[1]; 3. 22-Dan Nissalke[6]; 4. 7-Andrew Mackey[8]; 5. 17-Wayne Dean[5]; 6. 10-Joseph Miller[2]; 7. 3Z-Eric Zitelman[4]; 8. (DNS) 26-Rick Hallquist

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 56-Chad Gullixson[3]; 2. 31X-Dan Gullikson[5]; 3. 2-Bart Steffen[1]; 4. 207-Jesse Redetzke[4]; 5. 22JR-Ben Hillman[6]; 6. 9-Adam Soltis[2]; 7. (DNF) 7UP-Rick Peterson[7]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42K-Mike Knudtson[4]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[8]; 3. 3R-Danny Richards[1]; 4. 7-Adam Soltis[3]; 5. 14-Kori Richter[9]; 6. 2D-Dalton Hazelton[2]; 7. 18T-Ryan Howe[10]; 8. 40-Travis Loew[7]; 9. 27P-Parker Anderson[6]; 10. 71X-William Fisher[5]; 11. 2H-Travis Hazelton[14]; 12. 37X-Quain Busitzky[12]; 13. 26T-Ty Agen[11]; 14. T20-Michael Tuma[15]; 15. (DNF) 27H-Hunter Anderson[16]; 16. (DNF) 12-Warren Hanson[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42K-Mike Knudtson[1]; 2. 7-Adam Soltis[3]; 3. 27P-Parker Anderson[4]; 4. 40-Travis Loew[6]; 5. 14-Kori Richter[5]; 6. 26T-Ty Agen[7]; 7. 12-Warren Hanson[2]; 8. (DNF) 27H-Hunter Anderson[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3R-Danny Richards[7]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[3]; 3. 2D-Dalton Hazelton[1]; 4. 71X-William Fisher[2]; 5. 18T-Ryan Howe[5]; 6. 37X-Quain Busitzky[6]; 7. 2H-Travis Hazelton[4]; 8. T20-Michael Tuma[8]

8 entries

WISSOTA Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 85-Jeremy Dahl[3]; 2. 15-Jeff Tisdale[5]; 3. 5R-George Richards[4]; 4. 88-Josh Craighton[1]; 5. 1R-Cole Richards[2]; 6. 27H-Tyler Hallquist[7]; 7. (DNS) 25-Ben Thompson; 8. (DNS) 46-Craig Gullixson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-George Richards[5]; 2. 85-Jeremy Dahl[6]; 3. 15-Jeff Tisdale[4]; 4. 88-Josh Craighton[2]; 5. 1R-Cole Richards[7]; 6. (DNF) 25-Ben Thompson[1]; 7. (DNF) 46-Craig Gullixson[8]; 8. (DNF) 27H-Tyler Hallquist[3]

12 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 68-Mike Prochnow[3]; 2. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[1]; 3. BOH-Ben Hanke[6]; 4. 31-Michael Keller[8]; 5. T18-TJ Adams[2]; 6. 20-Denny Cutsforth[4]; 7. 7C-Jim Carlson[5]; 8. 14-Robbie Johnson[12]; 9. 51-Randy Gullixson[9]; 10. 39-Cody Welch[10]; 11. XG-Lucas Kallenbach[7]; 12. 47-Justin Stahl[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Mike Prochnow[6]; 2. XG-Lucas Kallenbach[3]; 3. T18-TJ Adams[2]; 4. BOH-Ben Hanke[4]; 5. 51-Randy Gullixson[5]; 6. 47-Justin Stahl[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[1]; 2. 31-Michael Keller[2]; 3. 7C-Jim Carlson[3]; 4. 20-Denny Cutsforth[5]; 5. 39-Cody Welch[6]; 6. 14-Robbie Johnson[4]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert