Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

8/30/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/30/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Championship Night

Classes

  • Hornets12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 9 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
3 2 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -1
4 1 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
5 8 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 3
6 7 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 5 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
8 4 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -4
9 6 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
10 10 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
DNS 11 15 Ray Drury Ray Drury Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
DNS 12 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 2
2 2 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
3 6 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 4 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -
5 DNF 5 15 Ray Drury Ray Drury Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
6 DNF 1 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 6 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
3 3 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -
4 1 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 4 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 2 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
2 4 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
3 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 5
4 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
5 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
6 11 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
7 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
8 10 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
9 13 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
10 9 29 Chad Selk Chad Selk Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
11 14 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
12 12 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
13 2 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
14 16 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
15 19 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
16 20 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 4
17 17 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
18 22 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
19 18 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
20 21 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
21 DNF 15 28M Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
22 DNF 23 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
23 DNF 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -17
DNS 24 24 Lou Puzio Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 3
2 1 29 Chad Selk Chad Selk Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
3 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 5
4 6 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
5 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 5 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
7 3 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
8 DNF 7 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
2 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
4 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
5 8 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 3 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -4
8 7 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
4 6 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 4 28M Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 2 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 8 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
8 DNF 5 24 Lou Puzio Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 6 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
4 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
5 2 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
6 8 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 12 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
8 7 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
9 10 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
10 14 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
11 DNF 13 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
12 DNF 9 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -3
13 DNF 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
14 DNF 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
4 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
5 5 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -
6 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
7 7 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 4 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
3 5 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 1 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
5 3 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
6 7 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
2 1 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -1
3 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
4 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 10 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
6 5 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
7 7 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 3 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 12 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
10 6 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
11 9 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
12 13 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 1
13 11 10 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
14 DNF 14 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 15 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 6
2 1 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 8 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 5 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
6 2 10 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
7 4 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -3
DNS 3 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
2 5 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
3 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
4 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 2 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
7 DNF 7 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 3
2 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 6
3 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
4 3 7 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 9 14 Kori Richter Kori Richter Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
6 2 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -4
7 10 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 7 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
9 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
10 5 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5
11 14 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
12 12 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
13 11 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
14 15 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 1
15 DNF 16 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
16 DNF 13 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 3 7 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 6 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
5 5 14 Kori Richter Kori Richter Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 7 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 2 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -5
8 DNF 8 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
3 1 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -2
4 2 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
5 5 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 6 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
7 4 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
8 8 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
2 5 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
4 1 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -3
5 2 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
6 7 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
DNS 6 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
DNS 8 46 Craig Gullixson Craig Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 6 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
3 4 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 2 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -2
5 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
6 DNF 1 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
7 DNF 8 46 Craig Gullixson Craig Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
8 DNF 3 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
3 6 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
4 8 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 2 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
6 4 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
7 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
8 12 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 4
9 9 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
10 10 39 Cody Welch Cody Welch Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
11 7 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
12 11 47 Justin Stahl Justin Stahl Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 3 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 2 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
4 4 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
5 5 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
6 1 47 Justin Stahl Justin Stahl Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
4 5 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 39 Cody Welch Cody Welch Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
6 4 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert