Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Friday May 17 - 7pm

Friday May 17 - 7pm

Join us Friday May 17 for our next event

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

7/25/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/25/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

15 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 33X-Dan Gullikson[1]; 2. 11-Lance Hofer[3]; 3. 01-Shaun Mann[5]; 4. 0-Kyle Johnson[2]; 5. 11X-Derek Nelson[8]; 6. 28-Sam Mars[6]; 7. 42-Johnny Emerson[11]; 8. 65-Lucas Peterson[7]; 9. 33G-Jim Giossi[10]; 10. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[15]; 11. 44-Jarrett Loe[13]; 12. 71B-Barry Johnson[9]; 13. 98-Matt McEathron[4]; 14. (DNF) 19-Ashley Wahlstrom[12]; 15. (DNF) 34-Jordan Langer[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33X-Dan Gullikson[4]; 2. 65-Lucas Peterson[2]; 3. 01-Shaun Mann[6]; 4. 98-Matt McEathron[1]; 5. 71B-Barry Johnson[3]; 6. 42-Johnny Emerson[7]; 7. 44-Jarrett Loe[5]; 8. 34-Jordan Langer[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Sam Mars[4]; 2. 11-Lance Hofer[6]; 3. 11X-Derek Nelson[2]; 4. 0-Kyle Johnson[7]; 5. 33G-Jim Giossi[3]; 6. 19-Ashley Wahlstrom[5]; 7. (DNF) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[1]

18 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Armond Love[3]; 2. 33-Derek Krumrie[5]; 3. 14J-Jason Bauer[7]; 4. 9-Roy Cooper[1]; 5. 17-Bradley York[8]; 6. 59H-Jason Helgeson[4]; 7. 18B-Dean Butler[9]; 8. 1037-Dave Clausen[11]; 9. 1H-John Wilson[13]; 10. 14-Kaden Baldwin[15]; 11. 14R-Randy Stensgaard[16]; 12. 4-Joslin Carothers[18]; 13. 06-David Groboski[17]; 14. (DNF) 42-Vanessa Seipel[14]; 15. (DNF) 33K-Rick Krumrie[10]; 16. (DNF) 88-Justin Lamm[12]; 17. (DNF) 383-Sean Svee[2]; 18. (DNF) 14B-Ross Hoffman[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Armond Love[4]; 2. 14J-Jason Bauer[5]; 3. 33-Derek Krumrie[6]; 4. 14B-Ross Hoffman[8]; 5. 18B-Dean Butler[3]; 6. 1037-Dave Clausen[7]; 7. 1H-John Wilson[1]; 8. 14-Kaden Baldwin[9]; 9. 06-David Groboski[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Bradley York[2]; 2. 9-Roy Cooper[8]; 3. 59H-Jason Helgeson[1]; 4. 383-Sean Svee[5]; 5. 33K-Rick Krumrie[4]; 6. 88-Justin Lamm[6]; 7. 42-Vanessa Seipel[3]; 8. 14R-Randy Stensgaard[7]; 9. 4-Joslin Carothers[9]

23 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 42K-Mike Knudtson[7]; 2. 3R-Danny Richards[11]; 3. D1-Dustin Doughty[1]; 4. 70-Eric Olson[3]; 5. 27X-Calvin Iverson[15]; 6. 20-Andrew Hanson[6]; 7. 71H-Ron Hanestad[9]; 8. 12X-Dave Mass[14]; 9. 27-Parker Anderson[10]; 10. 15-Zach Elward[13]; 11. 80-Brandon Hakala[12]; 12. 34JR-Braden Brauer[5]; 13. 93-CJ Wagner[17]; 14. 007-Jess Seim[20]; 15. (DNF) 2H-Travis Hazelton[23]; 16. (DNF) 12-Cody Kummer[2]; 17. (DNF) 18T-Ben Hillman[16]; 18. (DNF) 2D-Dalton Hazelton[4]; 19. (DNF) 99%-Joe Chaplin Jr[19]; 20. (DNF) 7-Shane Lindseth[21]; 21. (DNF) 5-Bob Seidler[18]; 22. (DNF) 15R-Jim Randall[8]; 23. (DNS) 26T-Ty Agen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42K-Mike Knudtson[1]; 2. 70-Eric Olson[5]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[7]; 4. 27-Parker Anderson[2]; 5. 15-Zach Elward[8]; 6. 18T-Ben Hillman[4]; 7. 99%-Joe Chaplin Jr[3]; 8. 7-Shane Lindseth[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Andrew Hanson[1]; 2. 12-Cody Kummer[5]; 3. 15R-Jim Randall[7]; 4. 3R-Danny Richards[6]; 5. 12X-Dave Mass[3]; 6. 93-CJ Wagner[8]; 7. 007-Jess Seim[4]; 8. (DNF) 2H-Travis Hazelton[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[7]; 2. 71H-Ron Hanestad[2]; 3. 2D-Dalton Hazelton[3]; 4. 80-Brandon Hakala[4]; 5. 27X-Calvin Iverson[5]; 6. 5-Bob Seidler[1]; 7. (DNF) 26T-Ty Agen[6]

11 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[2]; 2. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 3. 68-Mike Prochnow[7]; 4. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[3]; 5. BOH-Ben Hanke[4]; 6. 31-Michael Keller[1]; 7. 7C-Jim Carlson[8]; 8. ROSE-Mark Rose[11]; 9. 21X-Joel Collins[10]; 10. XG-Lucas Kallenbach[9]; 11. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Mike Prochnow[3]; 2. 31-Michael Keller[6]; 3. 7C-Jim Carlson[1]; 4. BOH-Ben Hanke[5]; 5. XG-Lucas Kallenbach[4]; 6. ROSE-Mark Rose[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[1]; 2. 11-Pat Doar[2]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[3]; 4. 42S-Don Shaw[4]; 5. 21X-Joel Collins[5]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert