Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

7/25/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/25/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Dunn County Fair Night #1

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models15 entries
  • Hornets18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 3 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 1
3 5 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 2
4 2 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI -2
5 8 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 3
6 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 11 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 4
8 7 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
9 10 33G Jim Giossi Jim Giossi Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI 1
10 15 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
11 13 44 Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
12 9 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -3
13 4 98 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -9
14 DNF 12 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
15 DNF 14 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
2 2 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
3 6 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 3
4 1 98 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
5 3 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -2
6 7 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 1
7 5 44 Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
8 8 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 6 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 4
3 2 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -1
4 7 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI 3
5 3 33G Jim Giossi Jim Giossi Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI -2
6 5 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
7 DNF 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
All transfer

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 7 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 4
4 1 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
5 8 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
6 4 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
7 9 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
8 11 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
9 13 1H John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
10 15 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 5
11 16 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
12 18 4 Joslin Carothers Joslin Carothers Durand, WI Durand, WI 6
13 17 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
14 DNF 14 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
15 DNF 10 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
16 DNF 12 88 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
17 DNF 2 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -15
18 DNF 6 14B Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 5 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 3
3 6 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 8 14B Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
5 3 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
6 7 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
7 1 1H John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
8 9 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 1
9 2 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 8 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 6
3 1 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
4 5 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 4 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 6 88 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
7 3 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -4
8 7 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
9 9 4 Joslin Carothers Joslin Carothers Durand, WI Durand, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 6
2 11 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 9
3 1 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
4 3 70 Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 15 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 10
6 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
7 9 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
8 14 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
9 10 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
10 13 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
11 12 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
12 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -7
13 17 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 4
14 20 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 6
15 DNF 23 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
16 DNF 2 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -14
17 DNF 16 18T Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
18 DNF 4 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -14
19 DNF 19 99% Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
20 DNF 21 7 Shane Lindseth Shane Lindseth Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
21 DNF 18 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
22 DNF 8 15R Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -14
DNS 22 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 5 70 Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 2 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
5 8 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
6 4 18T Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 3 99% Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
8 6 7 Shane Lindseth Shane Lindseth Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
2 5 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 7 15R Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
4 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
5 3 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
6 8 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
7 4 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
8 DNF 2 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
2 2 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
3 3 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
4 4 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
5 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
6 1 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
7 DNF 6 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
5 4 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
6 1 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
7 8 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
8 11 ROSE Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
9 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
10 9 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
11 DNF 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 6 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 1 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
4 5 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 4 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 2 ROSE Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
5 5 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert