Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

6/2/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/2/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Modified Special - Unsanctioned Modifieds PLUS Late Models Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds presented

Modified Special - Unsanctioned Modifieds
PLUS Late Models Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds presented by E.O. Johnson Business Technologies

Classes

  • A Modifieds27 entries
  • B Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 16 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 13
4 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 11 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 6
6 25 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 19
7 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
8 7 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 6 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
10 18 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 8
11 10 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -1
12 14 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
13 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
14 20 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 6
15 12 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
16 19 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
17 24 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
18 21 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
19 26 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
20 22 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
21 23 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
22 15 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
23 17 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -6
24 DNF 4 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -20
DNS 3 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
DNS 13 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
DNS 27 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
2 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 5 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
4 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
5 3 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -2
6 DNF 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
7 DNF 6 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
2 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
4 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 4 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -1
6 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
7 7 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 7 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
6 4 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
7 DNF 5 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
2 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
3 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
4 5 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 DNF 4 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
DNS 3 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 8
2 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
5 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
6 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
7 10 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
8 12 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 4
9 3 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
10 7 23E Terry Kroening Terry Kroening Colby, WI Colby, WI -3
11 11 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
12 15 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 3
13 16 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
14 18 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
15 13 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
16 DNF 17 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
17 DNF 4 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -13
DNS 14 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 1 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
4 5 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
5 4 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 DNF 6 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 2 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 6 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 3 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 4 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
3 6 23E Terry Kroening Terry Kroening Colby, WI Colby, WI 3
4 5 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
5 3 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -2
6 DNF 2 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
3 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 6 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
7 8 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 7 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
9 9 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
2 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
3 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 9 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
5 7 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 3 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
7 5 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
8 8 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
9 DNF 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
2 1 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
3 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
4 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
5 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
6 3 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
7 5 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
8 9 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 10 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
10 23 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13
11 18 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 7
12 12 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
13 16 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 3
14 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -8
15 20 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
16 17 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
17 13 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
18 19 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
19 21 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI 2
20 DNF 15 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
21 DNF 11 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -10
22 DNF 14 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -8
DNS 22 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 5
2 4 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 8 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 5
4 7 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
5 1 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 2 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
7 DNF 3 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 DNF 5 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
2 4 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
4 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -3
5 6 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
7 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
8 2 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
3 7 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 4 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 6 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 1
6 5 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
7 DNF 3 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto