Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Dave Shackleton Memorial Friday June 7

Dave Shackleton Memorial Friday June 7

Dave Shackleton Memorial Fastlane Super Stock Series Special Friday June 7th Featuring a $2974 to win super stock main event.

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

2023 Points

All Classes
As of 8/18/2023

WISSOTA Late ModelRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI 3 5 7 7 715 -
2 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI 0 2 6 7 622 -93
3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN 1 3 5 7 619 -96
4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 0 5 6 6 594 -121
5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 0 3 5 6 568 -147
6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI 0 2 5 6 523 -192
7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI 0 3 4 5 461 -254
8 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer (R) Menomonie, WI 0 1 4 4 433 -282
9 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 0 0 3 5 419 -296
10 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI 0 3 3 4 384 -331
11 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 4 370 -345
12 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 0 2 2 3 275 -440
13 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI 1 1 2 3 273 -442
14 23 Steve Vizer Steve Vizer (R) Eau Claire, WI 0 0 1 3 244 -471
15 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 1 2 2 190 -525
16 22P Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN 0 0 2 2 182 -533
17 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI 0 0 1 2 169 -546
18 1 Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI 0 0 2 2 167 -548
19 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 0 2 141 -574
20 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 1 1 1 1 112 -603
21 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI 1 1 1 1 111 -604
22 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI 0 1 1 1 106 -609
23 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA 0 1 1 1 96 -619
24 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN 0 0 1 1 90 -625
25 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI 0 0 1 1 87 -628
26 1 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI 0 0 1 1 85 -630
27 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI 0 0 1 1 84 -631
28 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI 0 0 1 1 83 -632
29 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA 0 0 0 1 82 -633
30 1 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI 0 0 0 1 81 -634
31 90 Joe Provinzino Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN 0 0 0 1 80 -635
32 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI 0 0 0 1 78 -637
33 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI 0 0 0 1 74 -641
34 53 Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI 0 0 0 1 70 -645
35 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN 0 0 0 1 68 -647
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto