Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Friday May 17 - 7pm

Friday May 17 - 7pm

Join us Friday May 17 for our next event

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

2023 Points

All Classes
As of 8/18/2023

WISSOTA ModifiedsRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI 2 7 8 8 928 -
2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan (R) Chippewa Falls, WI 0 3 7 8 830 -98
3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI 0 2 5 8 772 -156
4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson (R) Colfax, WI 0 0 1 8 698 -230
5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI 1 4 5 6 676 -252
6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI 0 1 5 7 670 -258
7 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 0 0 2 7 665 -263
8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI 0 2 4 6 617 -311
9 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI 3 3 5 5 509 -419
10 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger (R) Elk Mound, WI 0 1 2 6 502 -426
11 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI 1 3 4 5 487 -441
12 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI 0 0 1 4 465 -463
13 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI 0 0 1 6 444 -484
14 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI 0 2 3 3 393 -535
15 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 0 2 3 3 390 -538
16 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI 0 2 3 3 379 -549
17 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN 1 2 3 4 355 -573
18 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN 0 1 2 4 338 -590
19 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI 0 1 1 3 310 -618
20 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI 0 0 0 2 212 -716
21 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI 0 0 0 2 208 -720
22 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI 0 0 0 3 202 -726
23 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI 0 1 2 2 188 -740
24 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 1 1 186 -742
25 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN 0 0 2 2 183 -745
26 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI 0 1 1 2 176 -752
27 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI 0 0 2 2 174 -754
28 11 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 1 1 168 -760
29 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI 0 0 1 2 162 -766
30 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI 0 0 0 1 156 -772
31 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI 0 0 0 2 150 -778
32 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN 0 0 0 2 148 -780
33 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 1 148 -780
34 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 2 146 -782
35 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI 0 0 0 2 130 -798
36 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN 0 1 1 1 106 -822
37 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI 0 1 1 1 95 -833
38 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN 0 0 1 1 93 -835
39 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 0 0 1 1 93 -835
40 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 0 0 1 1 88 -840
41 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 1 82 -846
42 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI 0 0 0 1 74 -854
43 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 0 1 72 -856
44 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 1 70 -858
45 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI 0 0 0 1 70 -858
46 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI 0 0 0 1 64 -864
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert