Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Dave Shackleton Memorial Friday June 7

Dave Shackleton Memorial Friday June 7

Dave Shackleton Memorial Fastlane Super Stock Series Special Friday June 7th Featuring a $2974 to win super stock main event.

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/29/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI 2 8 9 9 908 -
2 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI 0 6 7 8 792 -116
3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 1 5 8 8 766 -142
4 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI 0 3 7 8 747 -161
5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN 0 3 7 8 729 -179
6 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI 0 0 4 8 637 -271
7 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI 0 0 4 7 592 -316
8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 0 0 1 6 530 -378
9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 3 4 4 4 493 -415
10 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 1 2 5 5 480 -428
11 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI 0 0 2 5 412 -496
12 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 0 2 4 4 375 -533
13 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 2 2 4 341 -567
14 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN 0 0 2 4 323 -585
15 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 0 3 3 3 297 -611
16 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI 0 1 3 3 293 -615
17 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN 0 1 3 3 281 -627
18 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN 0 1 2 2 235 -673
19 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI 0 0 1 2 208 -700
20 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI 0 1 1 2 176 -732
21 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI 0 0 1 2 162 -746
22 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI 0 0 0 2 150 -758
23 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI 1 1 1 1 112 -796
24 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI 1 1 1 1 111 -797
25 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA 0 1 1 1 98 -810
26 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 0 0 1 1 87 -821
27 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang (R) Deerwood, MN 0 0 1 1 87 -821
28 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -822
29 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI 0 0 1 1 85 -823
30 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA 0 0 0 1 81 -827
31 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI 0 0 0 1 80 -828
32 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 79 -829
33 61 Jeff Keeney Jeff Keeney Hudson, WI 57 -851
34 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND 56 -852
35 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB 56 -852
36 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 56 -852
37 11 Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman (R) Gem Lake, MN 11 -897
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto