Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/28/2022

WISSOTA Super StockRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 2 10 10 11 1137 -
2 22jr Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 3 9 11 11 1115 -22
3 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI 0 3 6 9 841 -296
4 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI 0 0 7 9 819 -318
5 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI 0 6 7 8 740 -397
6 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI 0 0 7 8 731 -406
7 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI 0 0 3 7 679 -458
8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN 0 3 5 8 674 -463
9 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI 0 4 6 6 636 -501
10 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI 1 5 6 6 618 -519
11 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN 1 3 4 7 617 -520
12 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI 2 2 2 4 487 -650
13 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI 0 0 3 5 477 -660
14 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN 0 2 3 5 460 -677
15 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI 1 2 3 4 374 -763
16 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI 0 0 2 3 302 -835
17 2f Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN 0 0 2 2 287 -850
18 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN 0 1 3 3 281 -856
19 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI 0 1 2 3 266 -871
20 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI 0 0 1 3 232 -905
21 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke (R) International Falls, MN 0 1 2 2 187 -950
22 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 0 1 1 2 180 -957
23 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN 0 0 2 2 180 -957
24 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI 0 0 2 2 178 -959
25 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI 0 0 2 2 175 -962
26 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN 0 0 1 2 168 -969
27 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI 0 0 1 2 163 -974
28 37 John Garrity John Garrity (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 2 158 -979
29 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI 0 0 1 1 139 -998
30 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI 0 0 0 2 121 -1016
31 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN 0 0 0 1 121 -1016
32 7a Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 1 1 1 1 112 -1025
33 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN 0 1 1 1 96 -1041
34 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -1051
35 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI 0 0 1 1 85 -1052
36 72 Bruce Lutz Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, MN 0 0 1 1 85 -1052
37 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI 0 0 0 1 81 -1056
38 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 0 0 0 1 80 -1057
39 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI 0 0 0 1 78 -1059
40 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 1 77 -1060
41 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI 0 0 0 1 76 -1061
42 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI 0 0 0 1 70 -1067
43 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 0 0 0 1 68 -1069
44 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN 0 0 0 1 66 -1071
45 1e Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI 0 0 0 1 64 -1073
46 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI 0 0 0 1 61 -1076
47 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI 0 0 0 1 59 -1078
48 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI 57 -1080
49 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI 57 -1080
50 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN 57 -1080
51 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI 57 -1080
52 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI 57 -1080
53 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN 57 -1080
54 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI 57 -1080
55 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN 57 -1080
56 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN 57 -1080
57 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI 57 -1080
58 20N Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD 57 -1080
59 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN 57 -1080
60 20J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI 57 -1080
61 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI 57 -1080
62 5H Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI 57 -1080
63 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN 57 -1080
64 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI 57 -1080
65 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI 57 -1080
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar