Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Friday May 17 - 7pm

Friday May 17 - 7pm

Join us Friday May 17 for our next event

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/28/2022

WISSOTA Super StockRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 2 10 10 11 1137 -
2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 3 9 11 11 1115 -22
3 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI 0 3 6 9 841 -296
4 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI 0 0 7 9 819 -318
5 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI 0 6 7 8 740 -397
6 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI 0 0 7 8 731 -406
7 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI 0 0 3 7 679 -458
8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN 0 3 5 8 674 -463
9 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI 0 4 6 6 636 -501
10 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI 1 5 6 6 618 -519
11 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN 1 3 4 7 617 -520
12 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI 2 2 2 4 487 -650
13 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI 0 0 3 5 477 -660
14 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN 0 2 3 5 460 -677
15 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI 1 2 3 4 374 -763
16 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI 0 0 2 3 302 -835
17 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN 0 0 2 2 287 -850
18 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN 0 1 3 3 281 -856
19 8X Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI 0 1 2 3 266 -871
20 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI 0 0 1 3 232 -905
21 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke (R) International Falls, MN 0 1 2 2 187 -950
22 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 0 1 1 2 180 -957
23 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN 0 0 2 2 180 -957
24 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI 0 0 2 2 178 -959
25 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN 0 0 2 2 175 -962
26 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN 0 0 1 2 168 -969
27 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI 0 0 1 2 163 -974
28 37 John Garrity John Garrity (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 2 158 -979
29 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI 0 0 1 1 139 -998
30 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI 0 0 0 2 121 -1016
31 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN 0 0 0 1 121 -1016
32 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 1 1 1 1 112 -1025
33 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN 0 1 1 1 96 -1041
34 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -1051
35 81 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI 0 0 1 1 85 -1052
36 72 Bruce Lutz Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, MN 0 0 1 1 85 -1052
37 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI 0 0 0 1 81 -1056
38 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 0 0 0 1 80 -1057
39 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI 0 0 0 1 78 -1059
40 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 1 77 -1060
41 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI 0 0 0 1 76 -1061
42 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI 0 0 0 1 70 -1067
43 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 0 0 0 1 68 -1069
44 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN 0 0 0 1 66 -1071
45 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI 0 0 0 1 64 -1073
46 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI 0 0 0 1 61 -1076
47 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI 0 0 0 1 59 -1078
48 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI 57 -1080
49 25X Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI 57 -1080
50 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN 57 -1080
51 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI 57 -1080
52 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI 57 -1080
53 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN 57 -1080
54 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI 57 -1080
55 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN 57 -1080
56 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN 57 -1080
57 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI 57 -1080
58 20N Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD 57 -1080
59 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN 57 -1080
60 20J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI 57 -1080
61 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI 57 -1080
62 5H Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI 57 -1080
63 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN 57 -1080
64 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI 57 -1080
65 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI 57 -1080
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert