Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/29/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsRed Cedar Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI 3 7 11 13 1259 -
2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI 0 6 10 13 1158 -101
3 21b Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI 1 6 9 12 1121 -138
4 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI 0 1 10 13 1099 -160
5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN 0 5 8 9 859 -400
6 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI 0 1 7 10 855 -404
7 18s Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI 3 4 5 8 757 -502
8 87 William Moelter William Moelter (R) Elk Mound, WI 0 3 3 9 741 -518
9 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI 0 1 5 8 688 -571
10 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI 0 0 3 8 673 -586
11 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI 1 5 6 7 666 -593
12 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI 0 3 4 6 556 -703
13 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 6 541 -718
14 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI 0 3 5 5 470 -789
15 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI 2 2 4 5 467 -792
16 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN 0 1 3 4 427 -832
17 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN 0 1 2 5 408 -851
18 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI 1 3 4 4 406 -853
19 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 1 5 394 -865
20 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI 0 0 2 4 328 -931
21 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI 0 1 1 4 324 -935
22 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN 1 2 2 3 276 -983
23 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI 0 1 2 2 252 -1007
24 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom (R) Rice Lake, WI 0 0 2 3 247 -1012
25 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI 0 0 1 3 236 -1023
26 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN 0 0 1 3 229 -1030
27 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN 0 0 1 3 222 -1037
28 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON 1 2 2 2 211 -1048
29 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI 0 2 2 2 209 -1050
30 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 0 1 2 2 190 -1069
31 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON 0 1 2 2 189 -1070
32 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI 0 1 1 2 177 -1082
33 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI 0 0 1 2 168 -1091
34 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI 0 0 1 2 167 -1092
35 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 0 2 148 -1111
36 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI 0 0 0 2 139 -1120
37 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson (R) Baldwin, WI 0 0 0 1 139 -1120
38 1 Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 0 1 136 -1123
39 11 Kevin Armstrong Kevin Armstrong (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 1 131 -1128
40 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN 0 0 0 2 129 -1130
41 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI 0 1 1 1 99 -1160
42 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN 0 0 1 1 88 -1171
43 89X Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 1 82 -1177
44 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN 0 0 0 1 82 -1177
45 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN 0 0 0 1 76 -1183
46 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI 0 0 0 1 73 -1186
47 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN 0 0 0 1 72 -1187
48 40LS Larry Scott Larry Scott Northfield, MN 0 0 0 1 70 -1189
49 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN 57 -1202
50 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI 57 -1202
51 11s Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN 57 -1202
52 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI 57 -1202
53 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 57 -1202
54 30S Tara Glossip Tara Glossip Augusta, WI 57 -1202
55 14s Brandon Sprinkle Brandon Sprinkle (R) Independence, WI 57 -1202
56 5x Matt Appel Matt Appel Taylor, WI 57 -1202
57 19h Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman (R) Rice Lake, WI 57 -1202
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar