Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Punky Manor Challenge of Champions CANCELED

Punky Manor Challenge of Champions CANCELED

43rd Annual Punky Manor Challenge of Champions rescheduled for OCTOBER 13 & 14 has been CANCELED due to the weekend weather

Thank You!!

Thank You!!

Red Cedar Speedway officials would like to extend a Thank You to all Racers, Race Fans and Marketing Partners that supported us in 2023

8/18/2023 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/18/2023 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Season Championship Night at Red Cedar Speedway by Snap-on By Wold & Quality Auto Body

all 6 classes
Kids Club 5 pm to 7:30 pm

Classes

  • Hornets15 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
2 6 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 4
3 2 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
4 4 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 10 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI 5
6 8 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 2
7 9 3 Jon Schutts Jon Schutts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 5 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI -3
9 12 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 3
10 DNF 7 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
11 DNF 13 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
12 DNF 3 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -9
DNS 11 13W Dalton Wittenberg Dalton Wittenberg Hasting, MN Hasting, MN -
DNS 14 W2 Rick Williams Rick Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
DNS 15 12 John Schwan John Schwan Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 5
2 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 3 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
4 4 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 5 3 Jon Schutts Jon Schutts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 8 13W Dalton Wittenberg Dalton Wittenberg Hasting, MN Hasting, MN 2
7 DNF 2 W2 Rick Williams Rick Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5
8 DNF 7 12 John Schwan John Schwan Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 1 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
3 3 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 7 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 3
5 5 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI -
6 4 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -2
7 6 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
2 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
6 9 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
9 6 1 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
10 10 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
11 12 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
12 DNF 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 3 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
3 5 1 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 6 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
6 4 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1Tim's Automotive Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 8 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 6
3 1 19J Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
4 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 3 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 10 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
8 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
9 6 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
10 9 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
11 11 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
12 16 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 4
13 19 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 6
14 23 19H Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 9
15 14 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -1
16 20 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 4
17 17 G1 Steve Goss Steve Goss Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
18 21 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 3
19 18 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
20 DNF 22 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 2
21 DNF 13 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
22 DNF 12 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -10
23 DNF 15 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 6
3 3 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 7 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 5 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
7 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
8 2 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
2 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 7 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
4 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 4 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -1
6 5 G1 Steve Goss Steve Goss Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
7 1 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -6
8 DNF 6 19H Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 7 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 5
3 2 19J Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
4 3 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
5 5 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 4 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -2
7 6 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 6
2 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 9 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
4 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 4
5 11 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 6
6 3 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
7 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
8 1 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -7
9 DNF 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
10 DNF 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
DNS 10 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
3 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
4 5 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
5 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
3 3 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 2 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
5 DNF 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
2 5 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
3 1 2F Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -2
4 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 13 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
6 2 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
7 10 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 3
8 DNF 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
9 DNF 11 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
10 DNF 14 92L Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
11 DNF 9 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
12 DNF 3 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
13 DNF 16 77W Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 3
14 DNF 15 81 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
15 DNF 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -11
16 DNF 12 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 1 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
5 2 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
6 8 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
7 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
8 DNF 7 81 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2F Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
2 2 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
3 3 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
5 5 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
6 7 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 8 92L Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 DNF 6 77W Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
2 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -
3 1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
4 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 6 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
6 7 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
7 5 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
8 8 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
9 9 57 Jim King Jim King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
2 3 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
4 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -2
5 1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
6 7 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
7 8 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
8 4 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
9 9 57 Jim King Jim King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert