Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/22/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/22/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

5 Classes and Powder Puff By Cardinal Glass Industries

Classes

  • Hornets10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods11 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock7 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 4 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 2
3 6 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
4 5 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 1 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -4
6 3 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
7 8 357X Dan Brzozowski Dan Brzozowski Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 9 92 David Tonkin David Tonkin Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
9 DNF 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -7
DNS 10 35 Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 2 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
3 3 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
4 4 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 5 92 David Tonkin David Tonkin Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 3 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
3 2 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
4 5 357X Dan Brzozowski Dan Brzozowski Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 4 35 Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 5
3 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
4 5 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
5 10 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
6 1 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
7 8 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
9 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
10 11 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
11 9 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
2 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
4 6 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
5 5 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
6 1 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
3 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
4 3 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -
2 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
3 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
5 10 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
6 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
7 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
8 9 18W Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
9 DNF 3 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6
10 DNF 5 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -5
11 DNF 11 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
2 2 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
3 1 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
4 4 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -
5 DNF 6 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
6 DNF 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
2 3 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 1 18W Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Conrad's Auto Salvage, Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
3 3 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
4 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
5 5 18T Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 DNF 6 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
DNS 7 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 2 18T Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
4 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
5 3 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
6 5 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
7 DNF 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 8 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 7 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 4 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
6 10 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
7 2 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
8 12 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
9 9 72 Bruce Lutz Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -
10 1 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
11 11 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
12 DNF 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 2 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
4 5 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 4 72 Bruce Lutz Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -1
6 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 6 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
6 5 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar