Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

9/23/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

9/23/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

42nd Annual Punky Manor Challenge of Champions Night #1: Heats

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model33 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods38 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds33 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
4 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
8 4 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
DNS 7 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 3 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 6 28G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
6 8 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
7 5 89 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
8 1 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
2 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
4 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 7 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 5 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
3 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
5 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
6 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
7 7 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 8 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 8 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 6
3 4 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
4 6 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 2
5 5 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
6 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
7 9 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
9 1 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
10 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
3 3 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 2 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 10 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
6 5 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
7 6 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
8 9 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 1
9 8 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
10 7 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
4 9 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 5
5 5 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 DNF 3 21X Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -3
7 DNF 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
8 DNF 4 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
9 DNF 7 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -
4 8 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 7 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
6 6 32LLL Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 DNF 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
8 DNF 9 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
9 DNF 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4

WISSOTA Modifieds

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
2 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 8 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
5 9 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 5 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 6 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
9 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
2 3 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
4 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
5 5 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
6 8 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 2
7 6 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
8 4 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
2 6 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
4 1 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
5 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 8 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
7 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
8 3 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 6 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
5 5 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 7 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
7 4 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -3
8 2 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -6

WISSOTA Street Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
3 3 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
4 5 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
6 7 24 James Clausen James Clausen Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
DNS 2 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 8 5 Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 4 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 1 19H Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
4 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
5 7 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
6 6 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -
7 DNF 3 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
DNS 8 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -

WISSOTA Super Stock

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 5
4 1 87 Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 6 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
6 5 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
7 4 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -3
8 2 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
2 3 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 7 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 4
4 2 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -2
5 8 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
6 1 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 4 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
8 5 72 Bruce Lutz Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
2 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
4 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 5 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 7 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 8 4 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
8 3 1 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
2 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 5 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 3 100 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -1
5 1 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
6 4 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
7 6 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 7 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar