Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/29/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/29/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

2nd Fair Night STEFFES Street Stock Tour w/ LM, Mods, MWM + Vintage Stock Cars NVSR + Street Drags

Draw cut off at 6:30PM
Sponsored by Dicks RV & Fuel Service
2nd Fair Night STEFFES Street Stock Tour w/ LM, Mods, MWM
Vintage Stock Cars + Street Drags

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 5
2 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
3 10 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 7
4 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
5 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 1 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
7 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
8 14 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
9 9 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 11 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
11 12 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
12 13 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
13 15 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
14 16 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
15 2 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
16 DNF 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 1 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 4 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
7 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
8 7 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 5 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
3 4 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
5 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
6 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
7 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 3 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
2 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
3 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 8 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
9 13 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
10 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9
11 19 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
12 11 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
13 16 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
14 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -11
15 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
16 15 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
17 18 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
18 14 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
19 DNF 17 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -2
DNS 20 61 Jeff Keeney Jeff Keeney Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
4 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
6 2 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
7 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 5 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 7 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
7 1 61 Jeff Keeney Jeff Keeney Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
4 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
5 6 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 5 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 9 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
3 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 4
5 2 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
6 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
7 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
8 15 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 7
9 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -6
10 14 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
11 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
12 11 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
13 10 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -3
14 13 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
15 16 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
16 DNF 7 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -9
17 DNF 18 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
DNS 17 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 5 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
3 2 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
4 4 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
5 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
6 3 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 1 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
5 2 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
6 4 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
2 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 4 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 1
4 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 6 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
DNS 2 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Conrad's Auto Salvage, Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
3 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
4 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
5 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -4
6 12 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
7 13 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 6
8 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
9 22 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13
10 10 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
11 17 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
12 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
13 14 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
14 18 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 4
15 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -10
16 11 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -5
17 19 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
18 15 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
19 16 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -3
20 25 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 5
21 21 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
22 20 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
23 DNF 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -16
24 DNF 23 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
25 DNF 24 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
2 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
3 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
4 4 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -
5 3 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 2 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
7 7 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 2 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
3 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
4 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 4 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
6 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
4 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
5 6 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
6 DNF 5 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 5 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
3 6 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
4 2 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -2
5 3 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
6 DNF 1 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar