Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/15/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/15/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Busch Light Showdown by Dean n' Sue's Bar & Grill and Design Built Structures

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets9 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 3 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Taylor, WI Taylor, WI 1
3 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 3
4 7 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
5 9 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 DNF 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
7 DNF 5 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
8 DNF 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -6
9 DNF 8 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 3 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Taylor, WI Taylor, WI 1
3 1 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
4 4 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 9 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
7 8 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 5 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
9 7 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
5 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 11 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
8 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 1 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -8
10 13 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
11 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -8
12 10 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -2
13 15 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
14 12 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
15 14 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
DNS 16 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 8 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
7 6 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
8 5 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
4 4 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
5 3 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -2
6 6 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 5 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
8 8 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
3 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
4 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
5 3 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
6 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
8 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
9 11 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
10 13 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 3
11 14 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
12 15 1 Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
13 DNF 7 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -6
14 DNF 10 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
15 DNF 12 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
2 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 4 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
5 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
6 5 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
8 8 1 Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 7 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 4
4 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
6 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
7 4 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
4 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
5 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 11 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
7 12 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 5
8 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 1 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -8
10 10 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -
11 13 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
12 7 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -5
13 DNF 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -9
DNS 14 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 15 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
4 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
5 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
6 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
7 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
8 6 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
2 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
3 2 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -1
4 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 7 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 2
6 DNF 6 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 DNF 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
2 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
3 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
4 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
6 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
7 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 9 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
9 8 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
4 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
5 9 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
6 8 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
7 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 5 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
9 2 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 12 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 10
3 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 8 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 7 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
7 1 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
8 10 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 2
9 14 81 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
10 4 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -6
11 11 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
12 9 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
13 DNF 13 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 3 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 1 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -3
5 4 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 2 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
DNS 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 1 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
3 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 3 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
6 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
DNS 7 81 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar