Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/8/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/8/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Military Night: All Military Personnel Get in FREE with Military I.D. - SSR Race Cars

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets11 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
2 6 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
3 9 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 6
4 4 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 10 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
6 3 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -3
7 11 35 Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
8 2 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -6
9 DNF 1 7M Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -8
10 DNF 5 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -5
11 DNF 7 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 1 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
3 4 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
4 3 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -1
5 5 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
6 6 35 Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 3 7M Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
3 1 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
4 5 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 1
5 4 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
5 7 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 9 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
7 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
8 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
9 12 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 3
10 1 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
11 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
12 DNF 5 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
2 1 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 2 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -2
5 4 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
6 3 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 1 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
5 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 5 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1Tim's Automotive Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 2 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
3 8 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 5
4 1 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
6 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
7 10 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
8 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
9 13 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 4
10 3 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
11 14 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
12 19 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 7
13 12 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
14 16 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
15 11 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
16 15 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
17 17 40LS Larry Scott Larry Scott Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -
18 DNF 9 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -9
19 DNF 18 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 1 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
3 4 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
5 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
6 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 7 40LS Larry Scott Larry Scott Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 5 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
4 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -3
6 DNF 4 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 3 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
3 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 6 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 DNF 2 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
3 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 4
5 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
6 9 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 2 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -5
8 12 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
9 6 158 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
10 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -9
11 11 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
12 10 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -2
DNS 13 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
3 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
5 7 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 5 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
7 DNF 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 6 158 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 4
3 1 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
4 2 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
5 5 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
6 DNF 4 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Conrad's Auto Salvage, Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 4 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
4 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
5 8 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
6 DNF 6 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
7 DNF 9 82 Craig Oas Craig Oas Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 2
8 DNF 7 10 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 DNF 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 2 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
6 9 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 3
7 8 10 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 3 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -5
9 4 82 Craig Oas Craig Oas Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 4
2 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 11 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
4 8 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
5 3 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
6 6 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
7 4 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -3
8 DNF 9 8X Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
9 DNF 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -8
10 DNF 10 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 2 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
2 3 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
3 5 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 2
4 1 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -3
5 6 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
6 2 8X Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 3 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 DNF 5 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
5 DNF 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar