Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/1/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/1/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Dunn County Humane Society and Fireworks!

Dunn County Humane Society Night by Chippewa Valley Energy
Fireworks after the last feature.

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets8 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model17 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods8 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 3 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
3 5 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 2
4 4 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 2 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
6 8 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
7 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -1
8 7 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
3 3 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
4 7 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 3
5 6 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
6 4 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -2
7 8 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 5 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
2 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 8 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
7 15 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
8 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
9 14 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
10 12 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
11 10 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
12 9 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
13 17 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
14 16 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
15 13 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
16 DNF 11 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
17 DNF 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 9 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
5 4 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
6 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
7 8 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
8 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
9 7 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
6 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
8 8 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
2 6 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 4
3 5 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
4 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
5 2 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -3
6 10 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI Sarona, WI 4
7 3 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
8 9 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 1
9 11 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
10 12 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
11 DNF 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
12 DNF 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -8
DNS 13 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
2 4 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 2 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
4 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
5 6 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 1
6 3 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
7 7 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 2 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
4 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 6 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI Sarona, WI 1
6 DNF 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
2 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
4 1 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
5 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
6 7 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 8 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 1
8 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
3 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
5 5 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
7 6 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 4 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
2 11 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 9
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
5 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
6 9 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 3
7 4 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
8 10 45JR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
9 12 10 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
10 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
11 DNF 1 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -10
12 DNF 6 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 3 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
4 2 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
5 DNF 5 45JR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
DNS 4 10 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
3 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
5 6 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
6 5 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar