Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

6/24/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/24/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Curd Buster 25 Dunn County Farm Bureau & Dairy Promotion Board

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets9 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds6 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 4 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 2
3 3 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
4 5 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Taylor, WI Taylor, WI 1
5 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
6 6 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 DNF 7 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DNS 8 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 9 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 3 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
3 7 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
4 9 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Taylor, WI Taylor, WI 5
5 6 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 1
6 1 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
7 2 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -5
8 DNF 8 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
9 DNF 4 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
3 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
7 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
8 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
9 DNF 10 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
10 DNF 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -7
DNS 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
3 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
4 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
6 3 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 1 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
4 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 2 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 7 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 5
3 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
4 2 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
6 4 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
7 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
8 10 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
9 9 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
10 12 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
11 11 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -
12 13 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 1
13 DNF 8 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
4 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 4 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 5 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
7 7 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
2 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
3 2 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 6 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
3 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
4 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 3 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
6 2 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 1 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
3 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
4 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
5 2 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
6 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 2 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
3 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
4 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
5 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
6 7 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
7 DNF 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
8 DNF 6 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
2 2 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 8 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
5 3 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
6 6 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
7 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -6
8 DNF 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
2 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
3 5 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
4 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
6 1 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -5
7 2 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -5
8 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
9 9 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
10 11 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
11 DNF 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
DNS 12 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 1 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
3 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
4 5 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
5 DNF 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 DNF 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 5 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
4 6 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 2
5 2 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
6 DNF 3 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar