Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

6/10/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/10/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

MDA Fill the Boot Night - Menomonie Fire Department Keyes Chevytown & Mars Race Cars

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets10 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods17 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds6 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1Value Implement

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
2 3 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
3 2 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 2
5 9 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 DNF 1 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -5
7 DNF 7 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
DNS 8 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -
DNS 10 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DQ 5 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 9
2 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 7 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
4 8 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
5 3 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
6 2 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -4
7 DNF 9 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 2
8 DNF 4 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -4
9 DNF 6 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
10 DNF 5 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1T. L. Sinz Plumbing, Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
3 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
4 8 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 4
5 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
6 2 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
7 1 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -6
8 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
9 11 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
10 DNF 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
11 DNF 7 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
3 1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 3 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
5 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
6 6 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
2 1 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
3 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
5 2 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1Tim's Automotive Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
2 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
4 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 13 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 8
6 4 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
7 16 21J Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 9
8 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
9 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
10 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
11 14 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
12 11 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
13 10 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -3
14 DNF 15 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
15 DNF 17 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
16 DNF 9 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
DNS 12 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
2 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
4 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 8 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
6 7 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
8 9 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
9 5 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
2 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
3 5 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
4 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 3 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
6 8 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 2
7 DNF 4 21J Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
8 DNF 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Southworth Chevrolet Buick GMC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
3 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
4 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
5 5 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
6 6 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
3 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
4 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
5 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
6 5 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Conrad's Auto Salvage, Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
3 1 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
4 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
5 DNF 5 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 DNF 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -2
7 DNF 7 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
DNS 8 45JR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
2 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
3 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
4 4 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 1 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
6 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
7 3 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
8 DNF 5 45JR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1Union Trailer & Power Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
2 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 7 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 3 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
6 2 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
7 13 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 6
8 9 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
9 11 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 2
10 6 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI Sarona, WI -4
11 12 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI 1
12 DNF 10 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
13 DNF 1 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -12
14 DNF 14 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 7 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 6 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 5 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 3 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -3
7 1 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
2 4 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
4 2 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI Sarona, WI -2
5 7 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 2
6 1 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -5
7 DNF 6 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar