Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

6/3/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/3/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Race of Champions Qualifier Rain Date - All 6 Classes AirTech Sports Night

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds9 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1Value Implement

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
2 5 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 3 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
4 13 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 9
5 6 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
6 7 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 1
7 4 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
8 11 13W Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
9 9 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 8 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
DNS 2 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
DNS 12 715 Daniel Schwartz Daniel Schwartz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 10 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
DNS 14 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 3 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 7 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
4 6 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
5 1 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
6 4 13W Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
DNS 5 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 6
2 3 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
3 2 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 2
5 5 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
6 DNF 1 715 Daniel Schwartz Daniel Schwartz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
7 DNF 4 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1T. L. Sinz Plumbing, Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 4 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 7 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
6 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
7 9 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
8 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
9 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
10 14 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
11 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
12 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
13 13 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
14 DNF 8 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
2 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 5 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 6 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
6 3 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -3
7 DNF 7 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 3 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
7 2 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1Tim's Automotive Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 6
2 1 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
3 5 13X Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
4 10 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 6
5 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
6 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
7 11 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
8 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
9 9 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
10 8 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
11 14 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
12 16 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
13 20 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 7
14 12 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -2
15 17 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
16 15 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
17 DNF 18 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 1
18 DNF 2 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -16
19 DNF 19 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
20 DNF 13 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
3 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
4 7 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
5 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
6 6 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
7 4 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
2 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
3 5 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
4 4 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
6 7 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 DNF 2 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 4 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 2
3 5 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 6 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
5 1 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
6 3 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Southworth Chevrolet Buick GMC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
3 9 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 6
4 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
5 4 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
6 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
7 6 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -1
8 8 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
9 DNF 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
4 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
5 6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
6 7 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 1
7 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
8 9 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
9 DNF 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Conrad's Auto Salvage, Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
2 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
3 7 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
4 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
5 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
6 3 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
7 9 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
8 8 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
9 2 18T Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
10 DNF 11 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
DNS 10 10 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
2 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
3 3 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
4 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
5 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
6 2 10 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
2 1 18T Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
4 3 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
DNS 4 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1Union Trailer & Power Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
3 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
4 7 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
5 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
6 6 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
7 9 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
8 11 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
9 10 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 1
10 12 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
11 4 8X Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
12 DNF 3 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9
13 DNF 13 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 14 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 6 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 4
3 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 4 8X Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
5 7 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
6 5 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
7 DNF 2 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 1 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
4 5 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 7 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 2
6 3 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
7 2 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar