Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

5/13/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/13/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Dirt Kings Tour- 715 Ag Supply & Ron Prochnow Family Farms Night

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models24 entries
    • Dirt Kings Late Model Tour
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

Tom Steuding Memorial A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 4 55M Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
4 7 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
5 19 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14
6 8 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
7 2 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
8 11 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
9 3 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -6
10 15 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 5
11 6 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -5
12 16 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 4
13 17 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 4
14 9 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
15 12 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -3
16 21 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
17 14 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
18 10 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -8
19 23 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 4
20 13 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -7
21 20 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
22 18 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
23 24 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
24 22 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
10 Laps

Pro Power Racing Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Lukas Postl Lukas Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
2 3 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
3 7 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 4
4 6 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
5 1 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -4
6 4 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
7 5 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
DNS 8 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
10 Laps

Sunoco Race Fuels Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 5
3 4 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
4 8 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
5 3 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
6 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
7 6 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
8 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -6
10 Laps

Wehrs Machine Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 5 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
3 7 55M Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
4 2 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -2
5 4 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
6 1 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -5
7 8 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 3 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -5

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
2 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
3 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
4 14 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 10
5 13 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
6 2 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -4
7 9 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
8 11 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 3
9 15 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 6
10 12 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
11 DNF 16 89X Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
12 DNF 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -5
13 DNF 10 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
14 DNF 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
15 DNF 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -11
16 DNF 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
3 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
4 8 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 4
5 3 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
6 5 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
7 7 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 4 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
3 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
4 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 7 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
7 3 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
8 DNF 8 89X Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
3 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
4 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -6
8 10 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
9 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
10 11 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
11 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
12 DNF 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
2 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
3 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
5 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
6 2 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
3 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
6 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
4 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
5 1 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
6 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
7 11 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
8 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 13 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 4
10 9 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
11 10 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
12 DNF 6 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
13 DNF 12 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 7 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 2 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
4 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 5 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 3 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 5 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 1 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -4
6 DNF 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar