Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

5/6/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/6/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Markquart RV & Markquart Menomonie Night - All 6 Classes

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets24 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods32 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds16 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 5
2 1 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
3 9 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
4 4 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
6 19 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 13
7 3 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -4
8 12 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
9 10 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
10 17 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 7
11 23 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN 12
12 14 18J joe meacham joe meacham Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI 2
13 24 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 11
14 15 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
15 11 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
16 DNF 7 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -9
17 DNF 22 35 Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
18 DNF 18 715 Daniel Schwartz Daniel Schwartz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
19 DNF 16 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -3
20 DNF 13 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7
DNS 5 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
DNS 8 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
DNS 21 13W Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
DNS 20 357X Dan Brzozowski Dan Brzozowski Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
2 1 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
3 7 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 4
4 2 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
5 3 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
6 4 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
7 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -1
8 8 715 Daniel Schwartz Daniel Schwartz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -
2 7 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
3 3 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 4 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
5 8 18J joe meacham joe meacham Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI 3
6 DNF 5 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
7 DNF 6 13W Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
DNS 2 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 5 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 3
3 8 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 6 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
5 1 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
6 DNF 4 357X Dan Brzozowski Dan Brzozowski Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
7 DNF 7 35 Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 DNF 3 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 1 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
3 5 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
7 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 11 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
9 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
10 10 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
11 DNF 13 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 2
12 DNF 9 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
DNS 2 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 5 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
5 6 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
6 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
7 DNF 1 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
3 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 3 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 DNF 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X1 Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
2 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
3 5 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
4 15 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 11
5 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
6 9 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
7 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
8 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
9 11 13X Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
10 18 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 8
11 16 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
12 17 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
13 14 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 1
14 19 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
15 6 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -9
16 20 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
17 12 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
18 21 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 3
19 22 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 3
20 DNF 23 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 3
21 DNF 24 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
22 DNF 13 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -9
23 DNF 10 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -13
DQ 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
2 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 4 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 10 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 5
6 1 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -5
7 9 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 2
8 13 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
Top 8 transfer
9 7 11 Kevin Armstrong Kevin Armstrong Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
10 12 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
11 5 30S Tara Glossip Tara Glossip Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -6
DNS 11 14S Brandon Sprinkle Brandon Sprinkle Independence, WI Independence, WI -
DNS 14 5X Matt Appel Matt Appel Taylor, WI Taylor, WI -
DNS 15 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
DNS 16 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DQ 8 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
2 4 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
3 6 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
4 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 2
6 8 30S Tara Glossip Tara Glossip Augusta, WI Augusta, WI 2
7 2 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
8 DNF 1 11 Kevin Armstrong Kevin Armstrong Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
2 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
3 7 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
4 8 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
6 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 3 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -4
8 1 14S Brandon Sprinkle Brandon Sprinkle Independence, WI Independence, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X1 Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 5
2 1 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
3 4 13X Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 1
4 8 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
6 7 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 DNF 2 5X Matt Appel Matt Appel Taylor, WI Taylor, WI -5
DNS 3 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
2 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 2 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 6 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 8 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 2
7 7 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 DNF 5 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
3 2 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -1
4 5 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
7 11 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
8 13 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 5
9 12 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
10 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
11 7 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -4
12 10 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
13 16 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
14 15 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 1
15 DNF 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -14
16 DNF 8 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 2 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -1
4 4 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
5 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
6 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
7 7 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
8 5 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
2 3 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 1
3 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
5 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
6 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
7 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
8 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 11 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 7
5 6 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
6 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 7 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -
8 5 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
9 9 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
10 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -7
11 10 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
12 12 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -
13 13 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
14 14 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
2 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
3 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
4 4 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -
5 1 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
6 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
7 3 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
3 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 5 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
5 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
6 7 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
DNS 4 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 9 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 5
5 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
7 12 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
8 8 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
9 17 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 8
10 14 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
11 18 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 7
12 15 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
13 11 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
14 16 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
15 DNF 7 22N Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -8
16 DNF 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -13
17 DNF 19 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
18 DNF 21 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 3
19 DNF 13 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -6
20 DNF 20 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
21 DNF 10 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22N Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 2 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 6 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
5 5 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -
6 DNF 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 DNF 7 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 7 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 3
5 5 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 6 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
7 1 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 2 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
3 3 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
4 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
5 4 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
6 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
7 DNF 6 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar