Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Friday May 17 - 7pm

Friday May 17 - 7pm

Join us Friday May 17 for our next event

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

4/29/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

4/29/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Kim Parsons Memorial Tour Organ & Tissue Donor Awareness Night - All 6 Classes

Sponsored by Thunder Hill Speedway & Rice Lake Speedway

Draw cut off at 6:30PM

Classes

  • Hornets12 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
2 12 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 10
3 4 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
4 11 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 7
5 8 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 3
6 2 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -4
7 1 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
8 10 715 Daniel Schwartz Daniel Schwartz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
9 7 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
10 6 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
11 5 74 Brett Mickelson Brett Mickelson Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -6
12 9 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 6 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
3 5 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
4 3 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
5 4 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -1
DNS 1 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Brett Mickelson Brett Mickelson Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 3
2 2 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 6 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
4 3 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
5 1 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
6 5 715 Daniel Schwartz Daniel Schwartz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 4 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 7 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
4 11 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
5 5 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
6 8 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
7 10 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
DNS 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
DNS 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
DNS 12 11 Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
2 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
4 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -4
6 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 6 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
4 5 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
5 4 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
DNS 3 11 Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 3 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 8 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
4 4 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
5 11 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 6
6 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
7 15 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 8
8 13 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
9 19 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 10
10 10 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
11 20 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
12 22 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 10
13 DNF 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -6
14 DNF 14 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
15 DNF 23 11 Kevin Armstrong Kevin Armstrong Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 8
16 DNF 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -15
17 DNF 16 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
18 DNF 18 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
19 DNF 6 11X1 Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -13
DNS 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
DNS 12 11S Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 17 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
DNS 21 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
DNS 24 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
DNS 25 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN -
DNS 26 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Westboro, WI Westboro, WI -
DNS 27 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 5 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 3
3 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 4 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
5 7 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
6 9 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
7 6 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
8 8 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -
9 1 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
2 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
3 5 11X1 Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 8 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
5 2 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
6 4 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
7 7 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 6 11 Kevin Armstrong Kevin Armstrong Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
9 DNF 9 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Westboro, WI Westboro, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
2 3 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
4 2 11S Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
5 4 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
6 5 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 8 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
8 DNF 9 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 1
DNS 7 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
2 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
4 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
5 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
6 9 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 13 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 6
8 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
9 11 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 2
10 12 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
11 DNF 2 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -9
12 DNF 10 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
DNS 14 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
DNS 15 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
DQ 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
3 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
4 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 4 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -2
7 DNF 7 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
DNS 8 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
2 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
3 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
4 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -4
6 7 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
7 DNF 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 6
2 3 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
3 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
4 1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
5 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -3
6 8 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
7 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
8 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
9 10 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
10 9 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
11 13 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
12 DNF 12 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
13 DNF 11 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Westboro, WI Westboro, WI -2
14 DNF 15 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
DNS 14 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
3 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
4 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
5 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
6 7 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Westboro, WI Westboro, WI 1
7 3 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -4
8 8 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -
2 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 5 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
4 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
5 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
6 DNF 2 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -4
7 DNF 6 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 5 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
4 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 14 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
7 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
8 7 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 12 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 3
10 11 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
11 10 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
12 13 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
13 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -9
DNS 9 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
3 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
5 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
6 7 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
DNS 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 1 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 5 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 6 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
7 7 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert