Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/17/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/17/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

World of Outlaw Late Models w/ Open Modifieds - White City Glass

Buy tickets at World Of Outlaws Late Models or this link
https://mpv.tickets.com/?orgid=52711&agency=WRG_SNG_MPV&eventID=74165#/event/E74165/ticketlist/?view=sections&minPrice=30&maxPrice=30&quantity=2&sort=price_desc&ada=false&seatSelection=false&onlyCoupon=true&onlyVoucher=false

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • A Modifieds23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
4 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 9
5 16 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 11
6 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
7 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
8 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
9 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
10 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
11 17 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
12 23 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 11
13 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
14 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
15 19 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
16 9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
17 18 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
18 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -6
19 22 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
20 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
21 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -15
22 21 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
23 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -20
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
6 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
9 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
3 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
5 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
8 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 4 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
5 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.093
2 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.267
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.268
4 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.302
5 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.359
6 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.408
7 22 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.757
8 9 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.830
9 12 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.844
10 21 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.872
11 2 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.908
12 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.913
13 13 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.036
14 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.039
15 14 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.047
16 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.081
17 25 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.136
18 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.155
19 15 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.156
20 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.161
21 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.203
22 23 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.282
23 17 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.520
24 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.522
25 24 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.683
26 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.819

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.093
2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.267
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.268
4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.302
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.359
6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.408
7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.757
8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.830
9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.844
10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.872
11 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.908
12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.913
13 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.036
14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.039
15 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.047
16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.081
17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.136
18 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.155
19 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.156
20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.161
21 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.203
22 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.282
23 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.520
24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.522
25 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.683
26 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.819

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
2 13 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 11
3 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
5 11 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 6
6 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
7 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
8 18 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 10
9 15 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 6
10 20 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 10
11 21 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 10
12 17 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 5
13 6 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -7
14 23 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 9
15 19 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 4
16 DNF 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -9
17 DNF 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -14
18 DNF 12 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -6
19 DNF 22 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
20 DNF 5 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -15
21 DNF 16 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
22 DNF 14 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
23 DNF 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -22
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 2 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -
3 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
5 6 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
6 3 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
7 5 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -2
8 1 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
2 2 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
4 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
5 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 4 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -2
7 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
8 8 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
3 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
4 2 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -2
5 6 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
6 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
7 7 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
2 6 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 4
3 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 1 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
5 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
6 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
7 10 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
9 7 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
10 12 13X Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
11 14 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
12 15 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
13 13 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
14 11 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
15 9 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
DNS 16 1 Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
3 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
4 8 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
5 2 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
6 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 6 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
8 DNF 7 1 Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 6
3 1 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
4 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
5 6 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 13X Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
7 3 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -4
8 7 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar