Race Car Show and Expo
March 22 & 23 in the Fanetti Ice Arena next to the speedway. Friday 5pm-11pm Saturday 9am -11pm
$0.00Cart (0)
7/23/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Dunn County Fair Night #2 NVSR Vintage Stock Cars & Powder Puff
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 917 | Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI | Elmwood, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 383 | Sean Svee Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 29 | Armond Love Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | Bradley York Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 7M | Donald Martens Red Wing, MN | Red Wing, MN | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 21P | Levi Price Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
7 | 12 | 9SR | Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 5 | |
8 | 10 | 9JR | Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 12 | Aaron Anderson ARPIN, WI | ARPIN, WI | 2 | |
10 | 5 | 17S | Dewey Samuelson Hager City, WI | Hager City, WI | -5 | |
11 | 3 | 20 | Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -8 | |
12 | 13 | 17 | Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 1 | |
13 | 16 | 50% | Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
14 | 15 | 103.7 | Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 1 | |
15 DNF | 14 | 42 | Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI | Stockholm, WI | -1 | |
16 DNF | 9 | 41V | Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI | Emerald, WI | -7 | |
17 DNF | 17 | 88 | Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 383 | Sean Svee Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 20 | Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 17S | Dewey Samuelson Hager City, WI | Hager City, WI | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | Bradley York Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 41V | Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI | Emerald, WI | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 12 | Aaron Anderson ARPIN, WI | ARPIN, WI | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 17 | Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 103.7 | Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -3 | |
DNS | 8 | 88 | Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 917 | Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI | Elmwood, WI | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 29 | Armond Love Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 21P | Levi Price Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 7M | Donald Martens Red Wing, MN | Red Wing, MN | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 9JR | Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 9SR | Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 42 | Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI | Stockholm, WI | -4 | |
8 | 4 | 50% | Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -2 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 22X | Dan Nissalke Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 92 | Tom Karis Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 20* | Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 2 | |
5 | 12 | 71 | Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | 7 | |
6 | 8 | 8 | Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 14L | Dylan Leu Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -3 | |
8 | 10 | 77 | Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI | Elkmound, WI | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 15 | Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
10 DNF | 2 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -8 | |
11 DNF | 11 | 22 | Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | - | |
12 DNF | 3 | 00 | Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI | Prairie Farm, WI | -9 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 92 | Tom Karis Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 14L | Dylan Leu Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 00 | Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI | Prairie Farm, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 15 | Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -1 | |
DQ | 2 | 71 | Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22X | Dan Nissalke Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 20* | Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 8 | Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 77 | Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI | Elkmound, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 22 | Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
5 | 8 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 04N | Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 20 | Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -6 | |
8 | 10 | 11X | Austin Chyba Browerville, MN | Browerville, MN | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 68 | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | -2 | |
10 | 9 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -1 | |
11 | 11 | 03X | Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
12 DNF | 12 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
13 DNF | 13 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 20 | Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 03X | Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 04N | Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 68 | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 11X | Austin Chyba Browerville, MN | Browerville, MN | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 26 | Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | KOL34 | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 10 | Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
8 | 1 | X | Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI | Osseo, WI | -7 | |
9 DNF | 9 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 26 | Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
4 | 9 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 5 | |
5 | 5 | X | Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI | Osseo, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | KOL34 | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | - | |
8 | 3 | 10 | Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -5 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |