Race Car Show and Expo
March 22 & 23 in the Fanetti Ice Arena next to the speedway. Friday 5pm-11pm Saturday 9am -11pm
$0.00Cart (0)
7/16/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Dunn County Humane Society Night
ALL 6 Classes:
T.L. Sinz Plumbing Late Models
Southworth Chevrolet Modifieds
Union Trailer Sales Super Stocks
Tim’s Automotive Machine MWMs
Conrad’s Auto Salvage Street Stocks
Value Implement Hornets
Pits Open at 4
Grandstands Open at 5
Hot Laps at 6
Cut-Off at 6:30
Racing at 7
Pits - No limit on Competitors or Crew Members
$30 or $25 with a paid membership.
Memberships are $25 and good through December 31, 2021
Grandstand Pricing:
$15 Adults
$10 Students & Seniors (60 yrs. old & Up)
12 & Under FREE
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 917 | Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI | Elmwood, WI | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 29 | Armond Love Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 9SR | Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 21P | Levi Price Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 17 | Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 42 | Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI | Stockholm, WI | - | |
DNS | 7 | 9JR | Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | - | |
DNS | 8 | 4 | Joslin Carothers Durand, WI | Durand, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 917 | Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI | Elmwood, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 29 | Armond Love Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - | |
3 | 5 | 21P | Levi Price Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 9SR | Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 17 | Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 42 | Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI | Stockholm, WI | -3 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 9JR | Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | -1 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 4 | Joslin Carothers Durand, WI | Durand, WI | -7 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
8 | 12 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 4 | |
9 | 11 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
11 | 10 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
12 | 13 | 22 | Sam Motzer Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | 1 | |
13 | 15 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 2 | |
14 | 14 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | - | |
15 DNF | 4 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 22 | Sam Motzer Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20 | Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 04N | Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
6 | 4 | R1 | Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -5 | |
8 | 5 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 68 | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | -1 | |
10 | 12 | 119 | Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | 2 | |
11 | 11 | 21B | Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
12 | 15 | 4 | Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | 3 | |
13 | 10 | 43K | Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
14 | 17 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | 3 | |
15 | 13 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -2 | |
16 | 16 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | - | |
17 DNF | 14 | 39 | Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 68 | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 20 | Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 04N | Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 21B | Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -5 | |
7 | 9 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | - | |
9 DNF | 2 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | - | |
4 | 8 | R1 | Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 43K | Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 119 | Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 39 | Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 55 | Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | - | |
4 | 8 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 44 | Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 05 | Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI | Elmwood, WI | - | |
8 | 4 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -4 | |
9 | 9 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | - | |
10 | 11 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 1 | |
11 | 12 | 00 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | 1 | |
12 DNF | 10 | F15 | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -2 | |
DNS | 13 | 71 | A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
DNS | 14 | 18W | Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 44 | Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 55 | Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 00 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 05 | Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI | Elmwood, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | F15 | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 2 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 71 | A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -2 | |
DNS | 5 | 18W | Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 3R | Danny Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 14 | Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 42K | Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI | Osseo, WI | -4 | |
7 | 9 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 2 | |
8 | 1 | KOL34 | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | -7 | |
9 | 10 | 10 | Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
10 DNF | 5 | 18T | Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 18T | Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 3R | Danny Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 42K | Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI | Osseo, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | KOL34 | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | - | |
4 | 5 | 14 | Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 10 | Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 207 | Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 22 | Dan Nissalke Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
5 | 9 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 4 | |
6 | 4 | 20* | Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 20 | Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI | Turtle Lake, WI | -5 | |
8 | 1 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -7 | |
9 | 14 | 00 | Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI | Prairie Farm, WI | 5 | |
10 | 10 | 14L | Dylan Leu Medford, WI | Medford, WI | - | |
11 | 12 | 77 | Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI | Elkmound, WI | 1 | |
12 DNF | 13 | 15 | Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
13 DNF | 11 | 55 | Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
14 DNF | 5 | T40 | Danny Thomas Knapp, WI | Knapp, WI | -9 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 207 | Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 20* | Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 55 | Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 15 | Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22 | Dan Nissalke Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | T40 | Danny Thomas Knapp, WI | Knapp, WI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 20 | Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI | Turtle Lake, WI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 14L | Dylan Leu Medford, WI | Medford, WI | - | |
6 | 3 | 77 | Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI | Elkmound, WI | -3 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 00 | Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI | Prairie Farm, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |