Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

8/23/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/23/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Hornets Bonus Night

Classes

  • Hornets13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 7 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 4
4 8 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
5 6 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 2 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -4
7 11 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 4
8 10 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
9 9 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 12 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
11 13 15 Mariah Drury Mariah Drury Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
12 DNF 4 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -8
13 DNF 1 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 5 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 1 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -2
4 3 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
5 7 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 2 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -4
7 6 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 1 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
3 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 3 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -1
5 2 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
6 6 15 Mariah Drury Mariah Drury Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 5 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
3 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 4 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 3 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
6 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
7 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
8 12 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
9 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
10 15 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
11 11 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
12 14 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
13 18 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 5
14 DNF 16 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
15 DNF 9 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -6
16 DNF 10 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
17 DNF 13 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
DNS 17 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
2 5 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
3 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
4 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
5 1 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
6 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
7 9 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
8 DNF 6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
9 DNF 7 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 1 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -1
3 6 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
6 9 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 4 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
8 8 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
9 5 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
3 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
4 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 5 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
6 11 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
7 10 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
8 4 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -4
9 2 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -7
10 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -9
11 9 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
12 DNF 12 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
5 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
6 2 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 3
2 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
3 5 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
4 DNF 6 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 DNF 3 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 DNF 2 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
2 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 7
3 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
4 12 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 8
5 3 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 8 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 2
7 11 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 4
8 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
9 10 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
10 20 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 10
11 15 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
12 14 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
13 18 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
14 1 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
15 17 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
16 19 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
17 13 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -4
18 21 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
19 23 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
20 24 24 Lou Puzio Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
21 DNF 5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -16
22 DNF 7 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -15
23 DNF 16 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -7
DNS 22 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
2 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
3 2 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 7 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 5 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
6 3 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -3
7 DNF 8 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 DNF 1 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 4
2 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 4 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 7 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 3
5 6 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 8 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
7 1 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
8 DNF 3 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
3 5 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 2
4 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
5 4 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
7 7 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 8 24 Lou Puzio Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
4 2 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -2
5 6 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 1 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
7 7 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -
8 8 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
9 9 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
3 8 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
4 1 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -3
5 6 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
6 2 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
7 5 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -2
8 7 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
9 9 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 3 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 8 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
4 2 66 Joe Prusak Joe Prusak Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -2
5 7 2B Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 5 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
7 1 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -6
8 6 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
9 10 46 Craig Gullixson Craig Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
DNS 9 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 3 66 Joe Prusak Joe Prusak Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 1
3 5 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
4 4 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 DNF 2 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 3 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 2 2B Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 1 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -3
5 DNF 5 46 Craig Gullixson Craig Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert