Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

7/26/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/26/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Dunn County Fair Night #2

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds17 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
4 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
5 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -5
7 8 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 7 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
2 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 6 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
4 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
5 4 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
6 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
7 3 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -4
DNS 5 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 8
2 8 121 Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 6
3 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
4 3 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
5 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
6 13 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 7
7 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
8 17 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 9
9 11 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
10 23 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 13
11 14 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
12 10 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
13 20 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 7
14 15 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
15 22 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
16 21 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
17 24 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 7
18 19 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI 1
19 DNF 4 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -15
20 DNF 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -19
21 DNF 12 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
22 DNF 18 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
23 DNF 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -21
24 DNF 16 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
3 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
5 7 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 6 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
7 1 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -6
8 8 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 6
3 3 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 2 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 6 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
7 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
8 4 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 121 Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 5
2 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
4 8 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 1 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
6 3 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
7 4 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 5 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
3 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
4 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
5 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
6 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 3
7 10 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
8 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -7
9 3 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -6
10 12 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
11 13 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
12 6 05 Konnor Wilinski Konnor Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -6
13 11 8S Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -2
14 15 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
15 14 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
16 16 43L Luke Schilling Luke Schilling Granton, WI Granton, WI -
17 DNF 17 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
2 3 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 1
3 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
4 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
5 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 4
6 4 8S Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -2
7 7 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
8 2 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
9 8 43L Luke Schilling Luke Schilling Granton, WI Granton, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 5 05 Konnor Wilinski Konnor Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
3 7 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
5 8 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 1 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
7 6 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
8 DNF 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 3
2 1 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
4 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
5 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 2 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
7 5 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
8 11 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 10 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
10 9 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
11 DNF 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
12 DNF 13 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
13 DNF 12 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 2 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
5 6 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 5 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
3 5 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 6 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 4 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
6 DNF 2 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 2 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 3 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 4 6C Nick Carvelli Nick Carvelli Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -
5 6 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 DNF 1 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 6 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 5 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
4 2 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -2
5 3 6C Nick Carvelli Nick Carvelli Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
6 1 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert