Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

7/14/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/14/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Rumble At The Red Cedar World Of Outlaw Late Models

Camping is available on a first come first serve basis and will be coordinated onsite by the youth hockey organization.

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models14 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
2 6 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
3 2 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -1
4 1 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -3
5 4 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -1
6 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 3 88 Troy Langowski Troy Langowski Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 7 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -1
9 9 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
10 11 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
11 13 98 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
12 DNF 10 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI -2
13 DNF 14 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
DNS 12 44 Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 7 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 5
3 4 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 1
4 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 5 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
6 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
7 3 98 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -
2 4 88 Troy Langowski Troy Langowski Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 2 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -1
4 7 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 3
5 5 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI -
6 3 44 Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 DNF 6 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
2 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
3 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 6
4 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
5 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
6 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
7 10 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 13 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
9 2 29 Chad Selk Chad Selk Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -7
10 11 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 1
11 12 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 1
12 19 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 7
13 15 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
14 20 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
15 16 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
16 18 7P Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI 2
17 17 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -
18 DNF 14 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -4
19 DNF 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -11
DNS 3 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 5
2 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 2 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
6 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 7 7P Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
2 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
3 3 29 Chad Selk Chad Selk Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 6 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
5 5 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
6 1 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -5
7 DNF 4 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
2 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
3 2 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
4 6 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
5 1 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
6 DNF 4 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert