Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

7/12/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/12/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Military Night

Classes

  • Hornets16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
2 3 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
3 1 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 7 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
5 6 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 1
6 8 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
7 10 14B Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
8 4 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
9 2 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -7
10 16 88 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
11 9 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
12 14 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
13 12 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
14 11 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -3
15 13 4 Joslin Carothers Joslin Carothers Durand, WI Durand, WI -2
16 DNF 15 1H John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 4 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
3 5 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
4 3 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 6 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 1 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -5
7 DNF 7 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
8 DNF 8 1H John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 2
3 5 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
4 7 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
5 8 14B Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
6 6 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
7 3 4 Joslin Carothers Joslin Carothers Durand, WI Durand, WI -4
8 DNF 1 88 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
2 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 7
3 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
4 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
6 12 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
7 16 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
8 8 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
9 5 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
10 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
11 7 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
12 19 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 7
13 11 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
14 10 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
15 26 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 11
16 17 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 1
17 22 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 5
18 24 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 6
19 23 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI 4
20 25 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 5
21 20 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
22 13 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -9
23 14 28M Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -9
24 15 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9
25 18 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
26 21 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
2 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
3 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 7 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 3 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
8 2 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -6
9 DNF 9 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
4 9 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
5 4 28M Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 7 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 1
7 6 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
8 5 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -3
9 1 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
2 4 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
4 5 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 1 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
6 7 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 6 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
8 2 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
3 4 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
5 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
6 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 7 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 2 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -6
9 5 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -4
10 11 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
11 12 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
12 9 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
13 13 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
5 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
6 7 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
7 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
4 6 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
5 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 6
2 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
3 6 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
4 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
5 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
6 8 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
7 4 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
8 9 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
9 DNF 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -8
DNS 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
2 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
3 4 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
4 1 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
5 DNF 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
2 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
4 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
5 5 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
2 2 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 1 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
5 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
6 4 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -2
7 6 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
8 12 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
9 13 20 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
10 14 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
11 11 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
12 9 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
13 DNF 10 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
14 DNF 3 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 6 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
5 4 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 5 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 7 20 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
3 5 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
6 4 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 3 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
2 2 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 5 7 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
5 7 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
6 4 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
7 1 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -6
8 10 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
9 9 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 8 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -2
11 12 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
12 11 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
13 13 12J Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
DNS 14 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
2 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
3 4 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
4 5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
5 3 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 1 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -5
7 DNF 2 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 2 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
3 4 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
5 6 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
6 3 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -3
7 7 12J Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 6 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
4 3 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 4 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
6 8 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI 2
7 7 8 Gary Hansen Gary Hansen Durand, WI Durand, WI -
8 DNF 2 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
DNS 9 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -
DNS 10 66 Joe Prusak Joe Prusak Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
DNS 11 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 3 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 6 8 Gary Hansen Gary Hansen Durand, WI Durand, WI 3
DNS 1 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -
DNS 2 66 Joe Prusak Joe Prusak Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
DNS 5 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 3 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 4 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
5 5 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert