Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

6/7/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/7/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Street Stock Bonus Night

Classes

  • Hornets14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds16 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 7
2 7 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 5
3 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 6 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 2 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
6 4 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 3 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
8 1 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -7
9 10 1H William Dinsmore William Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
10 14 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
11 12 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 1
DNS 9 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -
DNS 11 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI -
DNS 13 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 5 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 4 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 6 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 2
5 7 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
6 1 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI -5
7 3 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 1
2 4 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 3 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 7 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
5 6 1H William Dinsmore William Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
6 1 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -5
7 5 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 6
2 12 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 10
3 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 5 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
5 2 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
6 15 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
7 19 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 12
8 17 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 9
9 13 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
10 9 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
11 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
12 1 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -11
13 11 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
14 18 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI 4
15 DNF 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -9
16 DNF 20 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
17 DNF 14 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
18 DNF 8 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -10
19 DNF 4 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -15
20 DNF 16 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 4 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
4 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 7 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
6 1 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
7 6 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 5 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 3
3 3 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 7 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
5 4 77 Jake Hoyt Jake Hoyt Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
6 DNF 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
7 DNF 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
2 1 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -1
3 5 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
5 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 7 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
6 4 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
7 11 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
8 17 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI 9
9 12 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 14 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
11 18 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 7
12 DNF 13 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
13 DNF 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
14 DNF 15 33G Jim Giossi Jim Giossi Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI 1
15 DNF 16 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
16 DNF 19 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
17 DNF 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -9
18 DNF 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
19 DNF 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -13
DNS 20 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
4 5 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 1 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
6 6 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
7 7 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 7 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
6 6 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI -
DNS 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
4 4 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 2 33G Jim Giossi Jim Giossi Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI -3
6 DNF 6 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
2 1 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
4 4 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
5 9 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 4
6 13 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 7
7 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
8 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
9 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
10 14 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 4
11 15 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 4
12 DNF 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
13 DNF 10 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
14 DNF 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
15 DNF 11 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
DNS 16 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
3 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 6 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
5 1 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
6 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
7 8 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 1
DNS 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 4 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 5 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
4 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
5 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
6 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
7 8 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
8 7 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
2 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 6 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
5 2 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 5 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
7 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 4 06 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
9 11 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
10 10 XJR Austin Harris Austin Harris Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
11 DNF 12 777 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
12 DNF 9 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 4 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
5 6 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 2 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
3 4 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 5 06 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
5 3 XJR Austin Harris Austin Harris Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
6 6 777 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
2 3 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
3 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
4 6 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 2
5 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
6 10 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 4
7 5 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 8 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
9 1 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
10 12 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Arvilla, WI Arvilla, WI 2
11 11 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
12 DNF 9 007 Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 4
2 4 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 1 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -3
5 6 007 Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
6 3 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 3 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
4 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
5 1 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
6 4 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Arvilla, WI Arvilla, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 3 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -
4 5 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 4 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 6 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
7 8 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
8 DNF 7 23 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
3 7 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
4 6 85 Jeremy Dahl Jeremy Dahl Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
5 2 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
6 5 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 8 23 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 3 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert