Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

5/31/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/31/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Super Stock Bonus Night

Classes

  • Hornets11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model10 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds17 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 7 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 4
4 8 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
5 4 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
6 2 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 11 1H William Dinsmore William Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI 4
8 3 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -5
9 DNF 9 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
10 DNF 1 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
11 DNF 10 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 5 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 3
3 4 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 1
4 1 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 3 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
6 6 1H William Dinsmore William Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
2 2 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
3 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 5 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 1 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21BJ Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
2 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 6
3 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 6
4 14 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 10
5 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
6 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
7 13 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 6
8 11 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
10 10 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
11 17 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 6
12 20 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 8
13 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -11
14 15 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 1
15 18 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
16 19 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI 3
17 16 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
18 DNF 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -12
19 DNF 12 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
20 DNF 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -19
DNS 21 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21BJ Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
2 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
3 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
4 2 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
6 6 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
7 4 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
4 6 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 3 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
7 5 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
2 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
3 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
4 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 3 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -2
6 7 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 DNF 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 3 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
4 7 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
5 8 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
6 9 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
8 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
9 DNF 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
DNS 6 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
3 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
4 1 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
5 3 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
4 3 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 4 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
2 3 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
3 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
5 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
7 17 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 10
8 12 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 4
9 5 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
10 13 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
11 DNF 11 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
12 DNF 10 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
DNS 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
DNS 14 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 15 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
DNS 16 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DQ 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
3 6 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
4 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
5 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
6 8 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
7 9 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
8 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -5
9 DNF 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
2 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
4 6 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
5 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
6 8 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 2
7 5 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 DNF 4 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
2 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
4 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 9 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
6 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
7 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -5
9 15 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 6
10 10 06 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
11 14 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
12 17 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
13 DNF 11 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
DNS 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
DNS 12 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 13 33 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
DNS 16 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
5 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 7 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 6 33 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
8 8 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
9 9 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 6 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
5 8 06 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
6 3 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 7 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 DNF 5 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 3 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
3 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
4 8 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
5 1 12K Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
6 4 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
7 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
8 15 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 7
9 10 3 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
10 7 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
11 12 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
12 11 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
13 9 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
14 DNF 13 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
15 DNF 14 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
DNS 16 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 5
3 8 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
4 6 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
5 4 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 5 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
7 1 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -6
8 DNF 3 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
2 7 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 5
3 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
4 2 12K Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 6 3 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 5 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
7 8 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
8 DNF 4 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 2 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 DNF 5 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
5 DNF 6 66 Joe Prusak Joe Prusak Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 1
DNS 7 7X Brett Johnson Brett Johnson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
DQ 1 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 4 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
3 3 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
5 5 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
6 6 66 Joe Prusak Joe Prusak Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
7 7 7X Brett Johnson Brett Johnson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert