Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

5/17/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/17/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Midwest Mod Bonus Night

Classes

  • Hornets16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock17 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock4 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 6
2 3 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
3 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 8 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 4
5 6 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 2 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
7 4 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
8 10 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 2
9 16 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 7
10 11 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
11 9 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
12 12 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
13 13 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
14 DNF 14 11 Shawn Young Shawn Young Stone Lake, WI Stone Lake, WI -
15 DNF 1 88 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -14
DNS 15 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
2 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 1 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
4 8 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 4
5 4 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 6 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 7 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
8 DNF 2 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -
2 6 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 5 9 Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
4 4 88 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 3 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -2
6 2 14R Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
7 8 11 Shawn Young Shawn Young Stone Lake, WI Stone Lake, WI 1
8 7 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
2 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
4 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
6 12 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
7 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
8 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
9 13 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
10 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
11 15 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
12 20 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 8
13 10 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
14 17 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
15 19 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
16 11 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
17 21 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
18 16 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
19 14 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
20 18 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -2
21 DNF 7 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -14
DNS 22 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
2 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 4
3 5 21 Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
4 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
5 7 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
6 2 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
7 3 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 8 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
3 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
4 3 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 DNF 4 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 DNF 6 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
7 DNF 2 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 6 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 7 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
6 3 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 4 JLO Jason Olson Jason Olson Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
2 6 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
3 4 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
4 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
5 1 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
6 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
7 10 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
8 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -6
9 9 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
10 DNF 11 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
11 DNF 13 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
12 DNF 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
DNS 12 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
3 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
4 4 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 5 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
6 7 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
7 DNF 3 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
2 2 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
DNS 5 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 6
2 9 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
3 4 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
4 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
6 10 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
7 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
8 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -5
9 15 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
10 2 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -8
11 8 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
12 13 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
13 DNF 14 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
14 DNF 11 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -3
15 DNF 12 XJR Austin Harris Austin Harris Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 3 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
4 4 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 6 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 8 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
7 5 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
8 DNF 2 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
4 2 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
5 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
6 4 XJR Austin Harris Austin Harris Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
7 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 8 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
4 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
5 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
6 6 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
7 2 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
8 11 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 14 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 5
10 17 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 7
11 15 12J Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 4
12 DNF 9 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
13 DNF 10 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -3
14 DNF 13 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
15 DNF 12 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
DNS 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 16 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 6 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 3
4 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 2 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
6 1 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
7 7 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
8 8 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
9 9 12J Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
3 5 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
4 2 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
5 7 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 2
6 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -5
7 DNF 4 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
8 DNF 8 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
2 1 6C Nick Carvelli Nick Carvelli Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
3 4 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 2 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
2 2 6C Nick Carvelli Nick Carvelli Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -
3 3 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
3 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 1 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
5 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
6 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
7 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
8 10 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
9 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
10 DNF 9 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 3 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 1 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 3 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert