Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
Season Opening Event

Season Opening Event

Join Us Friday April 12

4/26/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

4/26/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Red Cedar Speedway GIve Back to Charity Night

Rain date for Randy Buss Ice Breaker Classic

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model16 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
2 4 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 9 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 5
5 6 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
6 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
7 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 10 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
9 12 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
10 11 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
11 15 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
12 18 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 6
13 16 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 3
14 17 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
15 13 7P Andy Zimmerman Andy Zimmerman Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -2
16 14 27 Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
17 DNF 7 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -10
18 DNF 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
2 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
4 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
5 7 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
6 9 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
7 5 7P Andy Zimmerman Andy Zimmerman Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -2
8 3 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
9 DNF 8 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 4 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 9 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
7 8 27 Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
8 2 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -6
9 7 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
6 11 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
7 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
8 9 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
9 15 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
10 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
11 4 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
12 10 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
13 13 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
14 14 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
15 12 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
16 DNF 16 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 3 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
6 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 8 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 6 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
6 7 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 DNF 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 4 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
4 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
5 3 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 2 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
7 5 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
8 11 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
9 9 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
10 12 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
11 10 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
12 14 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
13 DNF 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
14 DNF 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
5 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
6 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
7 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 6 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
3 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
4 3 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
6 5 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
7 7 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 8 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 6
3 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
4 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 3 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
6 12 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
7 10 06 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
8 2 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
9 6 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
10 9 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
11 DNF 13 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
12 DNF 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
13 DNF 11 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
DNS 14 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 3 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 7 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
6 DNF 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -4
DNS 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
5 3 06 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
6 5 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
7 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
2 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
3 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 3 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
5 14 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 9
6 4 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
7 9 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
8 10 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
9 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -4
10 11 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
11 12 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
12 16 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
13 13 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
14 DNF 1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -13
DNS 8 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
DNS 15 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Arvilla, WI Arvilla, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
2 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
3 4 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
4 1 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
5 3 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -2
6 8 18T Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 DNF 6 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
DNS 7 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 4 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
3 6 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
4 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
5 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
6 2 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -4
7 8 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
8 DNF 7 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Arvilla, WI Arvilla, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 1 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 5 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
4 2 6C Nick Carvelli Nick Carvelli Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
5 4 23 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 DNF 6 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
DNS 7 22B Devon Buchholz Devon Buchholz Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 8 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
2 3 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
3 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 5 6C Nick Carvelli Nick Carvelli Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 1
5 1 23 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
6 7 25 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
7 4 22B Devon Buchholz Devon Buchholz Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
8 DNF 6 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
715 Ag Supply
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Best Western
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert