Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

9/21/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

9/21/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Punky Manor Challenge Of Champions Night #2 Heats-Presented By: Bill's Distributing & Tim's Automot

Heats for Late Models, Modifieds, Supers, MWM

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model25 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds36 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock32 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 10 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
4 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
5 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 20 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14
7 15 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 8
8 17 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
9 11 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
10 12 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
11 13 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
12 9 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
13 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
14 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
15 22 31X Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
16 24 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 8
17 18 0 zzzKyle zzzjohnson zzzKyle zzzjohnson Hixton, WI Hixton, WI 1
18 25 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
19 21 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
20 DNF 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -15
21 DNF 14 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -7
22 DNF 23 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
23 DNF 16 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
24 DNF 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -16
25 DNF 19 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
4 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
6 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 8 31X Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 9 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 5 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 6 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
6 8 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 1 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -6
8 7 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
4 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 1 0 zzzKyle zzzjohnson zzzKyle zzzjohnson Hixton, WI Hixton, WI -5
7 8 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
8 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
2 1 289 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 12 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 9
4 9 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
5 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
7 11 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
8 10 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
9 18 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
10 16 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
11 24 78R Ross Prochnow Ross Prochnow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 13
12 13 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
13 20 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 7
14 19 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 5
15 22 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
16 14 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
17 2 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -15
18 17 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
19 DNF 23 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
20 DNF 3 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -17
21 DNF 15 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -6
22 DNF 21 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
23 DNF 8 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -15
24 DNF 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
3 2 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 3 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 444 Tanner Byholm Tanner Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
6 10 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
7 8 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
8 7 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -1
9 9 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
10 DNF 4 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -6

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
3 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 10 78R Ross Prochnow Ross Prochnow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 5 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
6 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 8 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 9 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
9 7 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
DNS 4 45C Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 289 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 2 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 4
5 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
6 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -3
7 9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
8 7 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
9 4 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
4 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
5 6 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 3 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -3
7 8 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
8 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
9 9 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
2 2 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
3 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
4 3 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -1
5 7 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
6 8 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 6 444 Tanner Byholm Tanner Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -1
8 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -8

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
3 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
4 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 6 45C Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 9 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 1
9 8 78R Ross Prochnow Ross Prochnow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 2 IYQ Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
5 6 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
6 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
7 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
8 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
9 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -8
10 16 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 6
11 15 1 Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
12 11 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
13 12 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
14 23 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 9
15 21 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 6
16 24 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 8
17 18 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
18 22 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
19 14 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
20 20 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
21 19 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
22 17 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -5
23 13 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -10
24 10 7S Dave Shackelton Dave Shackelton Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -14

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
2 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 8 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 2 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
5 9 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
6 10 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
7 16 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 9
8 15 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 7
Top 8 transfer
9 6 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
10 13 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 3
11 11 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
12 DNF 5 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
13 DNF 14 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
14 DNF 7 777 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -7
15 DNF 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -11
DNS 12 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 5 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
3 1 7S Dave Shackelton Dave Shackelton Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
5 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
6 4 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
7 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
8 7 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 8 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
3 3 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 6 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 7 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 4 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
8 1 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 7 IYQ Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
3 3 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
4 4 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
5 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 6 777 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -
DNS 1 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
DNS 8 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 3 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
4 5 1 Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
6 6 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 7 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
DNS 8 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
2 9 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 7
3 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 20 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 15
6 7 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 17 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 10
8 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
9 15 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 6
10 18 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 8
11 10 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
12 14 29 Chad Selk Chad Selk Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
13 13 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
14 11 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
15 22 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 7
16 24 28 Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI 8
17 DNF 4 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -13
18 DNF 12 60 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
19 DNF 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -13
20 DNF 5 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -15
21 DNF 21 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
22 DNF 16 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
23 DNF 19 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
DQ 23 6H Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 3
3 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
4 11 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 7
5 4 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
6 9 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 3
7 6 6H Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
8 8 28 Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI -
Top 8 transfer
9 7 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
10 12 51 Craig Elliott Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI Hillsdale, WI 2
11 10 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
12 DNF 13 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
DQ 3 6D Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 8 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 4 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
5 5 6D Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
6 1 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -5
7 DNF 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
8 DNF 7 51 Craig Elliott Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI Hillsdale, WI -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
4 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 7 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 4 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -2
7 6 28 Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
3 5 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
4 6 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 DNF 7 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 2
6 DNF 2 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
DNS 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 6
2 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 1 60 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 6 29 Chad Selk Chad Selk Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
5 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
6 4 6H Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
7 5 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar