Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

8/10/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/10/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Kids Club~Race Of Champion Rain Date Presented By: Snap-On Aaron Wold & Quality Auto Body

Kids Club, Wissota Race Of Champions Rain Date, All 7 classes

Classes

  • Hornets16 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds17 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Zack Anibas Zack Anibas Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 5
2 8 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 6
3 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 7 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
5 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 10 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 4
7 3 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 1 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -7
9 2 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -7
10 12 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
11 11 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI -
12 16 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
13 15 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
14 14 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
15 13 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
16 DNF 9 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 7 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 3 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 4 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
5 8 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
6 6 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI -
7 5 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
8 2 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 7 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 1 68 Zack Anibas Zack Anibas Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
4 6 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
5 3 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
6 5 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
7 8 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 DNF 2 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
8 11 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
9 DNF 9 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 DNF 6 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI -4
11 DNF 10 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 1 0 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI Black Rivers Falls, WI -3
5 5 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 6 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
4 3 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
5 5 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
2 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 6
3 7 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 5 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 17 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 12
6 2 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
7 4 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -3
8 1 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -7
9 10 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
10 16 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
11 9 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
12 15 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
13 DNF 11 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -2
14 DNF 13 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
15 DNF 14 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
16 DNF 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -13
17 DNF 12 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
3 7 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
4 3 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
5 1 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 8 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 2
7 5 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
8 9 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
9 DNF 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
3 7 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
5 2 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
6 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
7 3 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
8 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
2 4 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
3 9 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
5 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 7 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
7 14 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 7
8 2 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
9 13 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
10 10 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
11 1 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -10
12 DNF 11 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
13 DNF 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
14 DNF 12 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
2 3 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
3 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
4 2 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
5 6 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 1 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
7 4 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 1 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
3 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 6 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 5 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 4 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
7 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 7
3 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
4 12 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
5 1 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
6 17 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 11
7 14 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
8 13 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
9 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -7
10 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
11 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
12 10 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
13 21 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
14 18 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
15 11 6D Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -4
16 19 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
17 20 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 3
18 16 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -2
19 DNF 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -11
20 DNF 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -14
21 DNF 15 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
3 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
4 2 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
5 4 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
6 6 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -
DNS 7 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
2 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
3 5 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 1 6D Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -3
5 6 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 4 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 2 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
2 2 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
4 6 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 7 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
6 4 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
7 1 6C Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 3 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
3 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
4 4 7 Zach Manley Zach Manley Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
5 5 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
6 6 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -
7 8 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
8 7 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 3 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
3 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 5 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
5 4 7 Zach Manley Zach Manley Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
6 2 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -4
7 7 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
8 DNF 8 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 2 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 4 90 Adam Pratt Adam Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
4 1 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 DNF 3 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
6 DNF 6 60 Mike Pratt Mike Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
2 1 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
3 6 90 Adam Pratt Adam Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
4 3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
5 2 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
6 5 60 Mike Pratt Mike Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar