Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/26/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/26/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Dunn County Fair Night #1 Hornet Enduro, Xcel Mini Mods & Limited Late Models

Xcel MCS Mini Mods & Limited Late Models

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models16 entries
  • Hornets22 entries
  • 600 Mods11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
2 8 11H Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 6
3 1 47 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
4 5 88 Troy Langowski Troy Langowski Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 10 0 zzzKyle zzzjohnson zzzKyle zzzjohnson Hixton, WI Hixton, WI 5
6 6 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -
7 12 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
8 7 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -1
9 4 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -5
10 15 33 Derek Sutton Derek Sutton Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 5
11 13 98 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
12 DNF 14 8 Cale Slawson Cale Slawson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
13 DNF 2 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -11
14 DNF 16 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 2
15 DNF 11 QQ Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
16 DNF 9 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 5
2 2 47 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 8 11H Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 5
4 5 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 1
5 3 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 4 QQ Darrel Hazelton Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
7 1 98 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
8 7 33 Derek Sutton Derek Sutton Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 7 88 Troy Langowski Troy Langowski Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 2 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -1
4 3 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -1
5 6 0 zzzKyle zzzjohnson zzzKyle zzzjohnson Hixton, WI Hixton, WI 1
6 4 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 8 8 Cale Slawson Cale Slawson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
8 DNF 5 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -3
All transfer

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 5
2 7 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 5 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 25R Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -
5 1 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -4
6 3 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
7 2 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
8 8 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
2 8 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 6
3 6 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 12 25R Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN 8
5 5 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 3 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
7 2 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -5
8 DNF 13 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
9 DNF 4 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -5
10 DNF 1 7S JR Cordell Schultz Cordell Schultz Downing, WI Downing, WI -9
DNS 9 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
DNS 10 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
DNS 11 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 14 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 9
2 9 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
3 7 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 13 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 9
5 12 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
6 3 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
7 2 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -5
8 11 7S JR Cordell Schultz Cordell Schultz Downing, WI Downing, WI 3
9 DNF 5 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
10 DNF 1 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -9
11 DNF 6 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
12 DNF 4 25R Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -8
13 DNF 8 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
14 DNF 14 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 7
2 10 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 8
3 3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 7 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 5 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 6 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
8 2 25R Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -6
9 16 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 7
10 1 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -9
11 9 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
12 14 7S JR Cordell Schultz Cordell Schultz Downing, WI Downing, WI 2
13 15 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
14 13 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
15 DNF 11 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
DNS 12 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
All transfer

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
2 15 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 13
3 21 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 18
4 18 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14
5 8 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
6 14 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
7 9 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
8 10 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
9 11 25R Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN 2
10 16 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 6
11 3 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -8
12 13 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
13 5 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
14 6 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -8
15 17 7 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
16 12 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -4
17 22 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
18 20 77S John Schultz John Schultz Downing, WI Downing, WI 2
19 1 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -18
20 19 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
21 4 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth -17
22 7 7S JR Cordell Schultz Cordell Schultz Downing, WI Downing, WI -15

600 Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Joe Provizino Joe Provizino -
2 3 4G Chris Gilbertson Chris Gilbertson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 1
3 6 K9 John Griffin John Griffin 3
4 4 32 Greg Wohletz Greg Wohletz Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 5 13 Brad Kramer Brad Kramer Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 8 17 Kurt Kramer Kurt Kramer Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 2 51 Cole McNeal Cole McNeal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -5
8 9 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 1
9 10 19X Matt Dugan Matt Dugan Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 1
10 7 37T Todd Streett Todd Streett Monona, IA Monona, IA -3
11 DNF 11 37 zzzGuy zzzHamernik zzzGuy zzzHamernik Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Joe Provizino Joe Provizino 1
2 4 4G Chris Gilbertson Chris Gilbertson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 2
3 6 13 Brad Kramer Brad Kramer Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 5 37T Todd Streett Todd Streett Monona, IA Monona, IA 1
5 3 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI -2
6 1 19X Matt Dugan Matt Dugan Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Cole McNeal Cole McNeal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
2 2 32 Greg Wohletz Greg Wohletz Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 5 K9 John Griffin John Griffin 2
4 3 17 Kurt Kramer Kurt Kramer Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 DNF 4 37 zzzGuy zzzHamernik zzzGuy zzzHamernik Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar