Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/20/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/20/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Advantage Rv Mod Series Special w Kids Club Presented By: Dean & Sues Bar Grill & Design Built Struc

Advantage RV Mod Series Special with Kid's Club. Modifieds, Supers, MWM, Hornets.

Classes

  • Hornets18 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 7
2 2 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
3 7 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
4 4 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
5 6 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 3 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 14 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 7
8 11 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
9 10 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
10 9 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -1
11 16 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI 5
12 17 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
13 15 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
14 DNF 1 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
15 DNF 5 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -10
16 DNF 13 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
17 DNF 12 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
18 DNF 18 25R Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 8 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
3 3 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 9 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
5 1 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -4
6 6 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
7 2 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
8 DNF 7 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
9 DNF 5 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
2 2 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
3 1 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 5 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
5 7 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
6 3 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
7 8 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
8 6 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
9 DNF 9 25R Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
3 12 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
4 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
5 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 13 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 7
7 16 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
8 14 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
9 9 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
10 11 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
11 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -10
12 15 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
13 17 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
14 19 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
15 DNF 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
16 DNF 5 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -11
17 DNF 20 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
18 DNF 21 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
19 DNF 7 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -12
20 DNF 10 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -10
21 DNF 18 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
2 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
3 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 9 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
7 8 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
8 DNF 7 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
9 DNF 4 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
4 6 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
6 8 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 DNF 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
4 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
6 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
7 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
8 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 1 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -2
4 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
5 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
6 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
7 DNF 6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
3 5 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 2 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
7 6 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
5 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 6 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
7 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
3 4 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
4 9 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
5 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
7 5 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
8 14 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 6
9 10 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
10 11 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
11 16 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
12 13 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
13 12 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
14 DNF 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -13
15 DNF 2 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -13
16 DNF 17 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
17 DNF 15 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 1 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
3 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
5 9 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
6 5 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 8 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
8 6 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
9 DNF 4 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 8 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
4 2 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 7 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 DNF 6 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
7 DNF 4 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
8 DNF 5 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
3 9 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
4 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
5 7 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
7 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -5
8 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
9 15 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
10 12 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
11 4 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
12 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
13 16 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
14 13 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
15 DNF 14 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
16 DNF 11 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
4 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
5 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
6 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 5 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
8 8 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
2 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
3 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
4 3 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
6 7 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
7 8 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
8 DNF 6 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar