Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

6/29/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/29/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Cowbell Street Stock Series Special Military Night Plus Kids Club Tri-Mart, Cubby's Bar, 24-7 Tele

Cowbell Street Stock Series Special. Military Night. Late Models, Mods, Super Stocks, MWM & Street Stocks.

Classes

  • Street Stocks33 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model8 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
3 4 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 1
4 12 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 8
5 17 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 12
6 13 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 7
7 6 15R Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
8 20 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 12
9 10 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
10 9 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
11 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
12 11 40 Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -1
13 8 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
14 21 11R Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 7
15 16 5K Jeremy Kemnetz Jeremy Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 1
16 23 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 7
17 15 55K Jesse Krahn Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
18 DNF 24 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 6
19 DNF 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -16
20 DNF 14 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -6
21 DNF 18 10 Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI -3
22 DNF 22 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
23 DNF 19 18 David Hoerning David Hoerning Grand Chute, WI Grand Chute, WI -4
24 DNF 5 57 Cody Potter Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 2
2 1 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 10 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 7
4 7 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
6 4 2EZ Matt Kaye Matt Kaye Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
7 5 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -2
8 9 1K Derek Kaye Derek Kaye Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
9 8 92 Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
10 13 99JR James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 3
11 11 26X Ian Wainio Ian Wainio Princeton, WI Princeton, WI -
12 12 71 Brandon Knoblock Brandon Knoblock Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
13 6 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
2 2 15R Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 5 40 Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 2
4 6 5K Jeremy Kemnetz Jeremy Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 3 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -3
7 DNF 4 71 Brandon Knoblock Brandon Knoblock Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
3 4 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
4 7 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 3 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
7 5 1K Derek Kaye Derek Kaye Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Cody Potter Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 2
2 1 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
3 2 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
4 6 10 Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11R Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI -
6 DNF 4 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
7 DNF 7 99JR James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 4
2 3 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
3 1 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -2
4 4 18 David Hoerning David Hoerning Grand Chute, WI Grand Chute, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2EZ Matt Kaye Matt Kaye Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
6 DNF 6 26X Ian Wainio Ian Wainio Princeton, WI Princeton, WI -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
3 5 55K Jesse Krahn Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 6 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -3
6 1 92 Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
3 5 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
4 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 6 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
7 8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
8 DNF 7 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
3 4 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 6 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 7 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
7 3 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
8 8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
2 5 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
3 7 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
4 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
6 2 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -4
7 11 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
8 9 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
9 DNF 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -8
10 DNF 12 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
11 DNF 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -5
12 DNF 10 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 1 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -1
3 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
4 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
5 6 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
6 5 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
2 3 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
4 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
5 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
6 1 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
2 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 7 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 3 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
6 5 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 14 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
8 13 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
9 2 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -7
10 1 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -9
11 10 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
12 12 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
13 11 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
DNS 9 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 1 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
4 6 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
5 5 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 7 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 DNF 4 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 5 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 6 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
5 4 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 1 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
7 7 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
2 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
3 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
4 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
6 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
7 8 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
8 7 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 13 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
10 14 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
11 17 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
12 10 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
13 11 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
14 16 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
15 19 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
16 18 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
17 15 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -2
18 12 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
19 20 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
20 23 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
21 22 24M Jonny Marsh Jonny Marsh Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
22 21 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
23 DNF 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -20

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
3 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
4 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
5 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
6 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
7 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
8 2 24M Jonny Marsh Jonny Marsh Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
3 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
4 7 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
5 6 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 2 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
3 7 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
4 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 5 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
6 6 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
7 2 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar