Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

6/8/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/8/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Race of Champions Qualifier Presented By: ServPro Of Barron, Rusk & Dunn Counties.

Race Of Champions Qualifier. All 7 Classes.

Classes

  • Hornets14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds8 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 7
2 3 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 6 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 5 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
5 4 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
6 7 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 2 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
8 1 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -7
9 14 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
10 11 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
11 10 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
12 12 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI -
13 13 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
14 DNF 9 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
2 3 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
3 1 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
4 5 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 4 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
7 7 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 2 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
3 1 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 4 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
5 6 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 7 01 Johnny Dinsmore Johnny Dinsmore Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
7 DNF 5 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 8 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 3 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
8 10 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
9 12 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
10 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
11 13 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
12 7 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
13 9 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
6 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
7 7 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 4 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
6 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 3 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 5 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 2 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
5 8 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
6 7 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
7 DNF 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
DNS 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
3 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 3 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
5 6 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
7 8 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
8 7 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 1 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
4 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -2
5 9 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
6 15 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
7 6 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
8 5 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
9 4 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
10 13 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 3
11 11 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
12 14 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
13 10 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
14 7 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
15 12 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
2 3 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
5 5 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
6 2 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -4
7 6 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -1
8 8 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 4 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 2 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 6 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
6 7 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 DNF 3 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
2 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 5
4 2 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
6 9 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 20 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13
8 14 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 6
9 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
10 7 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -3
11 11 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
12 15 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 3
13 18 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
14 DNF 1 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -13
15 DNF 13 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
16 DNF 19 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
17 DNF 16 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
18 DNF 10 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -8
19 DNF 12 24M Jonny Marsh Jonny Marsh Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
20 DNF 17 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
4 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
5 5 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 6 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
7 1 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 5 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
5 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
6 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
7 7 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
2 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
3 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
4 6 24M Jonny Marsh Jonny Marsh Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 1 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -4
6 2 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
3 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
4 6 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
5 4 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 7 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
7 9 92 Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
8 DNF 8 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
9 DNF 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
2 8 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 6
3 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
4 2 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
5 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -4
6 4 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
7 5 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -2
8 9 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
9 7 92 Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Adam Pratt Adam Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
2 1 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
3 5 4 Scott VanGilder Scott VanGilder Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI 2
4 6 34 Jason Hoyt Jason Hoyt Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 DNF 2 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
6 DNF 4 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
2 1 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
3 2 90 Adam Pratt Adam Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
4 6 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 4 4 Scott VanGilder Scott VanGilder Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI -1
6 3 34 Jason Hoyt Jason Hoyt Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar