Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

6/1/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/1/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Open A Modified Special Plus Kids Club. Presented by: DKS Construction, EO Johnson & Fairmount Sand

Open A Mod Special. Late Models, Mods, Supers Stock & MWM
.

Classes

  • A Modifieds29 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock25 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
3 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 12 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
5 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
6 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
7 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -3
8 15 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 7
9 17 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 8
10 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
11 23 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 12
12 24 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 12
13 13 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
14 1 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -13
15 22 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 7
16 16 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
17 18 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
18 14 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -4
19 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
20 19 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
21 5 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -16
22 21 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
23 20 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
24 25 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 1
25 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -14

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 3 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
3 4 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
4 5 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
5 7 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
DNS 1 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
DNS 6 18 Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
DNS 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
DNS 9 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
3 2 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
5 8 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
6 3 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
7 6 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
8 DNF 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
6 2 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
7 DNF 4 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 5
2 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
3 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 2 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -2
5 5 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 7 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
7 DNF 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
3 1 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -2
4 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
5 3 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
6 7 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 4 18 Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 6
2 3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 1 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
4 6 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 8 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
6 4 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
7 5 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
8 12 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
9 11 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
10 10 14 Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin -
11 2 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
12 9 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 1 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 4 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
4 5 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 2 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
6 6 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 5
2 4 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
3 3 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
4 1 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 2 14 Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin -3
6 5 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
2 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 4 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
7 9 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
8 10 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
9 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -6
10 12 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 2
11 11 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 DNF 6 1 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
4 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
5 6 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
6 5 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 5 1 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
5 4 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
2 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
4 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 10 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
7 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
8 12 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
9 9 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 16 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 6
11 11 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
12 13 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
13 18 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
14 15 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
15 19 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
16 21 99C Cody Campeau Cody Campeau New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
17 22 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 5
18 DNF 20 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
19 DNF 8 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -11
20 DNF 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -19
21 DNF 23 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
22 DNF 17 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
23 DNF 14 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -9
24 DNF 24 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DQ 25 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
2 2 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 1 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
5 6 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 5 99C Cody Campeau Cody Campeau New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
7 7 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 6 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 2 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
3 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
4 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 2 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 DNF 1 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 6 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
3 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 1 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
5 5 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
6 2 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 8
2 7 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
3 11 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 8
4 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
5 2 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 10 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
7 16 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 9
8 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
9 13 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
10 17 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 7
11 19 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 8
12 18 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
13 DNF 8 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -5
14 DNF 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -10
15 DNF 5 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -10
16 DNF 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -10
17 DNF 12 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
18 DNF 14 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
19 DNF 15 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 2 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 6 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
5 1 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
7 7 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
3 2 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
4 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 5 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
2 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
3 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
4 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
6 5 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar