Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

5/18/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/18/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Regular Race-Plus Kid's Club Presented By: Thunderhill Speedway, Trail Dodge, Tri-Mart

Changed hot lap time for this week to make sure there's enough time for everyone. 6pm Hot Laps and &pm races start!!!. Bus shuttle night from Westside Bar & Grill in Eau Claire-transportation provided by Right-Way Shutttle.

Classes

  • Hornets18 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 7
2 5 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 1 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
4 4 K9 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 2 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
6 10 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
7 9 14 Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 2
8 13 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
9 11 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
10 12 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
11 14 14X Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 3
12 DNF 15 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
13 DNF 7 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
14 DNF 16 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
15 DNF 3 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -12
16 DNF 6 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -10
DNS 17 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 18 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 1 K9 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 2 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 3 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 8 14 Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 3
6 9 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
7 DNF 7 16 Jake Bettendorf Jake Bettendorf River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
8 DNF 5 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -3
9 DNF 6 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
2 5 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 7 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 4
4 8 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
5 9 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
6 4 33K Rick Krumrie Rick Krumrie Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
7 6 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
8 3 14X Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -5
9 DNF 2 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 4 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
5 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
6 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
7 6 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
8 18 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 10
9 11 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
10 13 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
11 16 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 5
12 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -11
13 8 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
14 15 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
15 14 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
16 17 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
17 DNF 12 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
18 DNF 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
3 9 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
4 4 93 Mike Knopps Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
6 6 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
7 7 R1 Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
8 1 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -7
DNS 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
4 4 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
5 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
6 7 03 Jordan Hessler Jordan Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 9 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
8 6 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -2
9 3 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 8
2 6 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
3 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 7 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -3
6 14 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
7 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
8 11 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
9 12 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
10 13 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 3
11 16 17D Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 5
12 15 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
13 18 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 5
14 DNF 17 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
15 DNF 10 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
16 DNF 5 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -11
17 DNF 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -16
18 DNF 3 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -15
19 DNF 20 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
DNS 19 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 4 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
3 6 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 3 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
5 7 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 2
6 DNF 5 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
DNS 1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
3 3 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 5 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 4 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 17D Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
7 DNF 7 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 6 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
3 5 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 1 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
6 DNF 2 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 2 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
3 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
4 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
5 7 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
6 4 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
7 9 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
8 DNF 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
9 DNF 1 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
3 3 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 2 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
5 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 7 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
7 6 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
8 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
9 9 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
2 8 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 6
3 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
4 5 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
6 11 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
7 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
8 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
9 12 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
10 14 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
11 19 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 8
12 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -10
13 18 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
14 9 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
15 DNF 20 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
16 DNF 17 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
17 DNF 10 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
18 DNF 13 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
19 DNF 15 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
DNS 16 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
3 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
4 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 7 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
6 4 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 9 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
8 5 8 Brad Edington Brad Edington Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
9 11 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 2
10 DNF 12 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
11 DNF 10 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
DNS 1 4H Grant Hall Grant Hall Brandon, MB Brandon, MB -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
3 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
4 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4H Grant Hall Grant Hall Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 2
6 6 8 Brad Edington Brad Edington Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 5 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 5 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
7 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
2 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
3 7 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 3 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
6 1 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
7 2 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
2 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 1 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
4 7 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
7 5 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 5 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
3 1 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
4 3 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
6 7 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
7 DNF 9 60 Mike Pratt Mike Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
8 DNF 8 4 Jeremy Cash Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 DNF 6 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 1 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
3 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
4 3 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 7 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
6 9 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
7 8 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
8 5 4 Jeremy Cash Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 6 60 Mike Pratt Mike Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar