Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

5/4/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/4/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

3rd Annual Randy Buss Icebreaker -Plus Kid's Club

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model17 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 8 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
3 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 12 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
8 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
9 15 0 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
10 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
11 14 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
12 4 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -8
13 10 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
14 17 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
15 DNF 13 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
16 DNF 11 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
17 DNF 16 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 3 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
6 DNF 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 3 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
4 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 6 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
6 DNF 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
3 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 4 0 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 13 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 11
3 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
4 3 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -1
5 12 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
6 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
7 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 9 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
9 6 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -3
10 DNF 8 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
11 DNF 10 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
12 DNF 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -10
13 DNF 11 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
DNS 14 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
3 6 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 3
4 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
5 5 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
6 DNF 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5
7 DNF 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
2 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 1 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -2
4 7 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
5 DNF 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
6 DNF 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
7 DNF 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
2 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
3 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 7 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
6 3 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
7 8 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
8 10 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
9 12 27F Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
10 2 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
11 13 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
12 16 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
13 11 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
14 15 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 1
15 9 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -6
16 14 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
DNS 17 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 1 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
4 6 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 5 27F Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 DNF 4 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 5 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
3 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 DNF 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -2
5 DNF 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 DNF 6 88 Josh Craighton Josh Craighton Plum City, WI Plum City, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 5 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
3 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 DNF 4 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 10
2 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
3 14 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 11
4 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
5 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
6 10 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
7 5 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
8 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
9 18 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
10 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -9
11 16 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
12 12 6D Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
13 23 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
14 9 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -5
15 13 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI -2
16 26 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 10
17 22 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
18 19 6C Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
19 27 15B Jack Barta Jack Barta Richfield, MN Richfield, MN 8
20 24 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
21 DNF 21 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
22 DNF 20 7P Kyle Ambroziak Kyle Ambroziak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
23 DNF 25 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
24 DNF 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -18
25 DNF 4 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -21
26 DNF 15 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -11
DNS 17 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
2 4 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
3 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 4
4 1 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI -3
5 6 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 3 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 5 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 3 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 7 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
5 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
7 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
3 5 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
4 3 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
5 1 6C Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
6 2 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 7 15B Jack Barta Jack Barta Richfield, MN Richfield, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
3 2 6D Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
4 4 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
5 5 7P Kyle Ambroziak Kyle Ambroziak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 6 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar