Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

7/27/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/27/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Dunn County Fair Night #2 with Northern Vintage Stockcar Racers Presented By: Dicks RV

NVSR Northern Vintage Stockcar Racers, Mods, Super Stocks, MWM, Streeters, Pures,

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 10
2 5 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
3 7 18H Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
5 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
6 13 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 7
7 1 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
8 15 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 7
9 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
10 14 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
11 16 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
12 3 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -9
13 10 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
14 12 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -2
15 17 18 Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 2
16 DNF 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
DNS 6 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
DNS 18 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 4 18H Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
4 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
6 8 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -2
8 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
9 DNF 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 1
2 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
3 3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
4 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 8 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
6 5 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -1
7 7 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
8 9 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
9 1 18 Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -8
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
3 1 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
4 7 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
5 5 41 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
6 2 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
7 15 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
8 13 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
9 12 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
10 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -7
11 11 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
12 20 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 8
13 14 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
14 16 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
15 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
16 18 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
17 17 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
18 19 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
19 6 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -13
20 DNF 10 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 7 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 5
3 6 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 3
4 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 5 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
6 DNF 3 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
DNS 4 XJR Austin Workman Austin Workman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
3 3 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 2 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 5 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
6 7 27M Brett Myers Brett Myers Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 6 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
2 5 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 2 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
4 3 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 4 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 DNF 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
2 8 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
3 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 4
4 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
5 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
6 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 3 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 13 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
9 11 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
10 12 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
11 20 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
12 2 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -10
13 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
14 16 51 Craig Elliott Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI Hillsdale, WI 2
15 14 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
16 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -12
17 15 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
18 17 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
19 19 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
20 18 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
2 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 3 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
4 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
6 1 51 Craig Elliott Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI Hillsdale, WI -5
7 7 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
2 1 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
4 3 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
5 5 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
7 7 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
3 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
6 2 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 3 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
3 4 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
4 6 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
5 DNF 7 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
6 DNF 9 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 3
7 DNF 5 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -2
8 DNF 1 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
DNS 8 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 2 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
3 7 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
4 3 2D Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -1
5 4 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
6 6 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
7 9 45JR Bill Grambow Bill Grambow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
8 DNF 8 27 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
9 DNF 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -8
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
2 3 90 Adam Pratt Adam Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 2 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
4 5 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 4 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 DNF 6 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
2 2 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 4 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 5 90 Adam Pratt Adam Pratt Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 3 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
6 6 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar