Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Demo Derby Rules and Info

Demo Derby Rules and Info

Driver rules and event information for the July 31st Demo Derby have been posted. Click here or visit the Rules page under Driver Info.

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Gives Back

Red Cedar Speedway Donates to Menomonie High Hockey

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway Recognizes 2022 Super Fan

Red Cedar Speedway's supporter Jeremy Bluem has been recognized as the 2022 Super Fan

8/17/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/17/2018 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Duane Mahder 55 Challenge Series

Duane Mahder 55 Challenge Series, Bus night shuttle from West Side Bar in Eau Claire transportation provided by Right Way Shuttle

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

55 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 5 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
4 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 10 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
6 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
7 12 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
8 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
9 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
10 11 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
11 19 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
12 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -11
13 9 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
14 17 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
15 15 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
16 22 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
17 16 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
18 DNF 23 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
19 DNF 20 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
20 DNF 14 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -6
21 DNF 26 33X Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
22 DNF 21 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
23 DNF 13 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
24 DNF 18 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6
25 DNF 24 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
26 DNF 25 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
DNS 27 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
DNS 28 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
2 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 2 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
4 10 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
5 3 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
6 5 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
7 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
8 7 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 DNF 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -1
10 DNF 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 9 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
5 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
6 1 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -5
7 5 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
8 DNF 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
9 DNF 6 33X Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
2 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
3 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 8 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 9 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 4
6 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
7 6 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
9 7 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 5 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
3 9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 6
4 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
6 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
7 3 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -4
8 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
9 11 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
10 18 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 8
11 12 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
12 17 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
13 14 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
14 16 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 2
15 19 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
16 20 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 4
17 15 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
18 13 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5
19 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -18
20 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -18
21 21 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
22 23 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
23 22 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 8 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 5
4 5 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
6 7 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 1
7 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
8 DNF 3 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
3 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 5 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 3 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
6 7 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
7 8 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
8 4 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
4 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
5 5 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
7 DNF 7 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
Accurate Construction
AirTech Sports
All The Dirt
Baxters Speed Shop
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Dicks RV
DKS Construction
DIrt Track Specialist
Fleet Feet
Gilberts
Gin Mill
GRP Motorsports
Hendersons
JIG Signs
Keyes Chevrolet
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Mars Race Cars
Menmonie Disposal
Monomonie Motorsports
Meno Transport
Midwest Broadcasting
Midwest Food
NAPA
North Town Ford
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Ron Prochnow Farms
Rural Mutual
ServePro
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
Steel Towne
Teds Pizza
The Arena
The Market
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
TT Construction
Union Trailers
Valie Implement
Waterfront Bar and Grill
White City Glass
SSR
Thunder Hill Speedway
Rock Auto - Red Cedar