Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

9/21/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

9/21/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

38th Annual Punky Manor Challenge of Champions presented by Bill's Distributing & Tim's Automotive S

38th Annual Punky Manor Challenge of Champions
presented by Bill's Distributing & Tim's Automotive
Street Stocks, Pure Stocks, Hornets, Limited Late Models & 600 Mini Mods

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models13 entries
  • Hornets13 entries
  • 600 Mods7 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 1
2 3 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 1
3 12 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 9
4 5 24 zzzJustin zzzSass zzzJustin zzzSass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 1
5 1 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
6 8 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 2
7 7 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 10 33 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 2
9 11 99 Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI 2
10 DNF 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
11 DNF 4 0 zzzKyle zzzjohnson zzzKyle zzzjohnson Hixton, WI Hixton, WI -7
12 DNF 9 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -3
DNS 13 28 Kris Peterson Kris Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 1
3 7 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 4
4 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 2
5 5 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -
6 4 33 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -2
7 DNF 2 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 zzzKyle zzzjohnson zzzKyle zzzjohnson Hixton, WI Hixton, WI -
2 3 24 zzzJustin zzzSass zzzJustin zzzSass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 1
3 6 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 4 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -
5 5 99 Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -
DQ 2 28 Kris Peterson Kris Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
All transfer

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
2 4 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
3 2 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
4 3 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
5 6 32 Alex Waldera Alex Waldera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 5 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
7 8 27XX Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
8 7 X7 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
9 DNF 11 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
10 DNF 9 82 Craig Oas Craig Oas Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -1
DNS 12 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 13 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 10 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
2 4 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
3 5 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
4 1 27XX Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -3
5 7 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 DNF 6 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
7 DNF 2 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 3 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
3 4 32 Alex Waldera Alex Waldera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 5 X7 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
5 1 82 Craig Oas Craig Oas Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -4
6 DNF 6 97 Alex Rosensteel Alex Rosensteel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
All transfer

600 Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Joe Provizino Joe Provizino 1
2 3 4G Chris Gilbertson Chris Gilbertson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 1
3 1 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
4 4 7 Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA -
5 6 27 Chris Abts Chris Abts Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 5 19X Matthew Dugan Matthew Dugan Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA -1
7 7 37 zzzGuy zzzHamernik zzzGuy zzzHamernik Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 3 89 Joe Provizino Joe Provizino 1
3 6 4G Chris Gilbertson Chris Gilbertson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 3
4 1 7 Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA -3
5 4 19X Matthew Dugan Matthew Dugan Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA -1
6 7 27 Chris Abts Chris Abts Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 5 37 zzzGuy zzzHamernik zzzGuy zzzHamernik Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 5 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 3
3 3 7S Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
4 10 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 6
5 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
6 6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
7 11 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
8 18 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 10
9 23 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 14
10 17 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
11 15 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
12 13 82B Kirk Bogdanovic Kirk Bogdanovic Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
13 22 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 9
14 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -12
15 9 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -6
16 16 27A Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
17 14 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
18 DNF 8 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -10
19 DNF 20 7 Shane Lindseth Shane Lindseth Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
20 DNF 7 70 Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -13
21 DNF 12 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -9
22 DNF 19 44P Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
23 DNF 21 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 7 7S Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
3 4 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 3 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
5 6 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 1 27A Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
7 8 44P Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
DNS 2 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
2 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 5 70 Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
4 6 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
5 8 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
6 2 5 Bob Seidler Bob Seidler Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
7 7 7 Shane Lindseth Shane Lindseth Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 DNF 4 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 6
2 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
3 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
4 4 82B Kirk Bogdanovic Kirk Bogdanovic Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
5 1 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
6 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -4
7 5 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 2 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
4 6 83 Tyler Wahlstrom Tyler Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
5 5 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 9 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
7 20 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13
8 19 24 Lou Puzio Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11
9 13 2B Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
10 11 81 Chad Bowers Chad Bowers Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 1
11 DNF 12 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
12 DNF 18 70 Andrew Conklin Andrew Conklin Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 6
13 DNF 8 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -5
14 DNF 3 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -11
15 DNF 24 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 9
16 DNF 16 66T James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -
17 DNF 15 35 Ken Heser Ken Heser Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
18 DNF 7 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -11
19 DNF 22 XJR Austin Harris Austin Harris Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
20 DNF 21 5K Kaylee Remington Kaylee Remington Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
21 DNF 10 85 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
22 DNF 14 8C William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -8
DNS 23 22 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
DNS 17 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 6 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 8 83 Tyler Wahlstrom Tyler Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 5
4 4 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
5 7 8C William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
6 2 66T James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -4
7 1 24 Lou Puzio Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
8 5 XJR Austin Harris Austin Harris Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 1 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
3 8 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
4 7 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
5 4 35 Ken Heser Ken Heser Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
6 6 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
7 5 27H Tyler Hallquist Tyler Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 DNF 3 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
2 7 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 3 85 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 2 2B Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 8 81 Chad Bowers Chad Bowers Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 3
6 6 70 Andrew Conklin Andrew Conklin Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
7 4 5K Kaylee Remington Kaylee Remington Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -3
8 1 22 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto