Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

8/25/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/25/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) WISSOTA points but no track points (Rain Date for Season

Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) WISSOTA points but no track points (Rain Date for Season Championship)
presented by Snap-On by Aaron Wold & Quality Auto Body

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • Hornets11 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
2 2 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 4 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 6 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
5 3 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
6 7 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
7 5 80 Matthew Schaar Matthew Schaar Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
8 9 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
9 8 27XX Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
10 10 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
DNS 11 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
2 2 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 6 80 Matthew Schaar Matthew Schaar Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
4 3 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
5 4 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
6 5 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
4 5 27XX Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
5 DNF 3 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
3 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
4 4 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
5 2 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
6 10 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
7 9 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 2
8 DNF 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -5
9 DNF 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
DNS 6 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
3 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
4 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
5 3 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
2 2 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
3 5 R1 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 2
4 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 DNF 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
3 4 5 Danny Hanson Danny Hanson Alma, WI Alma, WI 1
4 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
5 11 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
6 9 24 James Clausen James Clausen Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 6 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
8 7 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
9 10 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
10 8 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
11 DNF 5 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 5 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
3 2 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
4 3 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
5 6 24 James Clausen James Clausen Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 DNF 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 5 5 Danny Hanson Danny Hanson Alma, WI Alma, WI 3
3 3 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 2 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
5 4 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 5 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
4 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 7 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 11 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 5
7 6 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
8 10 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
9 4 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
10 8 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -2
11 14 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
12 12 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
13 DNF 13 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
14 DNF 9 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
15 DNF 15 777 A.J. Morrissette A.J. Morrissette Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 16 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
4 6 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 5 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
6 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -3
7 8 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
8 7 777 A.J. Morrissette A.J. Morrissette Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 8 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 4
5 7 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
6 4 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
7 6 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -1
8 DNF 3 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 8 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
8 DNF 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
DNS 9 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 7 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
8 9 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
9 DNF 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
3 7 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
4 5 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
6 8 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
7 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
8 17 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI 9
9 11 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
10 14 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
11 12 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
12 16 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
13 13 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -
14 15 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
15 18 24 Jeremy Wendt Jeremy Wendt Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
16 DNF 10 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
17 DNF 9 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
18 DNF 6 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -12
DNS 19 R2 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
3 5 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 6 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 1
6 4 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
7 7 R2 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 4 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
5 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 6 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 2 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
3 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 3 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 5 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 6 24 Jeremy Wendt Jeremy Wendt Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 1 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
3 3 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 5 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 4 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 6 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
7 9 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
8 10 70 Andrew Conklin Andrew Conklin Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
9 8 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
10 DNF 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
2 5 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 3 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
4 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
5 4 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 3 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
4 4 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -
5 DNF 5 70 Andrew Conklin Andrew Conklin Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto