Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

7/14/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/14/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by Dean & Sues Bar & Grill and Design Built Str

Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by Dean & Sues Bar & Grill and Design Built Structures

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • Hornets12 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
2 2 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 8 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
4 6 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
5 5 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 3 32 Alex Waldera Alex Waldera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 4 1H Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
8 10 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
9 7 77 Brian Uthe Brian Uthe Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
10 11 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 1
11 DNF 9 27X Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
DNS 12 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 5 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 3
3 1 32 Alex Waldera Alex Waldera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
4 6 1H Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
5 4 27X Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
DNS 3 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 1 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 3 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
4 5 77 Brian Uthe Brian Uthe Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
5 4 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
6 6 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
2 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 9 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 6
4 5 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
5 3 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
6 11 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
7 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -6
8 12 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 4
9 7 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -2
10 10 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
11 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
12 15 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
13 13 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
14 DNF 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
DQ 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
3 2 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
4 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
5 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
6 7 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 3 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
8 DNF 6 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 5
2 3 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -1
4 4 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
5 1 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
6 7 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
7 DNF 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
3 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
4 4 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 2 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -3
6 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
7 1 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -6
8 DNF 3 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -5
9 DNF 8 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
DNS 10 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 3 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
3 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
4 5 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
5 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 1
3 5 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 2
4 2 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
5 DNF 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 6
2 2 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
3 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
6 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
7 11 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
8 3 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
9 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
10 12 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
11 14 7S Eric Schultz Eric Schultz Downing, WI Downing, WI 3
12 10 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
13 15 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 2
14 16 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
15 19 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
16 18 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
17 DNF 13 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
18 DNF 9 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -9
19 DNF 21 777 A.J. Morrissette A.J. Morrissette Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
20 DNF 17 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
DNS 20 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
2 4 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
3 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
4 6 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
5 7 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
6 2 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
7 DNF 3 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 5 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
4 3 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 4 7S Eric Schultz Eric Schultz Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
6 7 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
7 DNF 1 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 6 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 4 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
5 3 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -2
6 7 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 DNF 1 777 A.J. Morrissette A.J. Morrissette Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 4 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
8 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -7
9 9 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
11 11 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
DNS 12 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 6 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 DNF 4 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
4 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
5 2 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
6 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
2 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 6
3 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
4 9 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
5 5 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
6 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -4
7 15 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 8
8 18 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 10
9 1 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -8
10 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
11 20 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 9
12 11 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
13 16 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
14 12 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -2
15 19 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 4
16 10 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6
17 3 6H Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -14
18 13 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
19 17 97G Jared Gorka Jared Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
20 DNF 14 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
21 DNF 21 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
2 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
3 1 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
4 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
5 6 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 2 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 7 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6H Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
2 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
3 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
4 2 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
5 3 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 4 97G Jared Gorka Jared Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
2 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 7 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 4
4 2 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -2
5 5 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 6 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 DNF 4 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 4 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
3 5 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
4 2 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
5 7 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
6 6 66T James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -
7 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
8 8 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
2 8 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
3 6 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
4 2 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
5 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
6 3 66T James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -3
7 7 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 5 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto